Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3852 Train Route and Timetable

C3852 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Nanjing Railway Station. The train has 11 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3852 1 Shanghai -- 07:50 0min
C3852 2 Shanghai West 07:57 08:00 07min
C3852 3 08:16 08:18 26min
C3852 4 Taicang South 08:29 08:31 39min
C3852 5 Taicang 08:40 08:42 50min
C3852 6 Changshu 09:01 09:03 01h 11min
C3852 7 Zhangjiagang 09:13 09:15 01h 23min
C3852 8 Haian 09:54 09:56 02h 04min
C3852 9 Taizhou Jiangsu 10:20 10:28 02h 30min
C3852 10 Yangzhou 11:00 11:02 03h 10min
C3852 11 Nanjing 11:50 -- 04h 0min