Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

C3851 Train Route and Timetable

C3851 is a high speed train running from Nanjing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3851 1 Nanjing -- 06:00 0min
C3851 2 Yangzhou 06:52 06:54 52min
C3851 3 Taizhou Jiangsu 07:25 07:27 01h 25min
C3851 4 Haian 07:51 07:53 01h 51min
C3851 5 Rugao 08:05 08:07 02h 05min
C3851 6 Nantong West 08:27 08:29 02h 27min
C3851 7 Zhangjiagang 08:45 08:47 02h 45min
C3851 8 Changshu 08:57 08:59 02h 57min
C3851 9 Taicang 09:17 09:19 03h 17min
C3851 10 Shanghai 09:56 -- 03h 56min