Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3790 Train Route and Timetable

C3790 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 12 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3790 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:52 0min
C3790 2 12:12 12:14 20min
C3790 3 Taicang 12:30 12:32 38min
C3790 4 Changshu 12:51 12:53 59min
C3790 5 Zhangjiagang 13:03 13:05 01h 11min
C3790 6 Haian 13:35 13:37 01h 43min
C3790 7 Dongtai 13:51 13:59 01h 59min
C3790 8 Yancheng 14:19 14:21 02h 27min
C3790 9 Funing East 14:43 14:45 02h 51min
C3790 10 Binhaigang 14:59 15:01 03h 07min
C3790 11 Xiangshuixian 15:11 15:13 03h 19min
C3790 12 Lianyungang 15:44 -- 03h 52min