Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3790 Train Route and Timetable

C3790 is a high speed train running from Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station to Lianyungang Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3790 1 Shanghai Hongqiao -- 11:53 0min
C3790 2 12:12 12:14 19min
C3790 3 Taicang 12:30 12:32 37min
C3790 4 Changshu 12:51 12:53 58min
C3790 5 Zhangjiagang 13:03 13:05 01h 10min
C3790 6 Haian 13:35 13:37 01h 42min
C3790 7 Dongtai 13:51 13:53 01h 58min
C3790 8 Yancheng 14:13 14:15 02h 20min
C3790 9 Sheyang 14:32 14:34 02h 39min
C3790 10 Funing East 14:43 14:45 02h 50min
C3790 11 Binhaigang 14:59 15:01 03h 06min
C3790 12 Xiangshuixian 15:11 15:13 03h 18min
C3790 13 Lianyungang 15:44 -- 03h 51min