Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C3789 Train Route and Timetable

C3789 is a high speed train running from Lianyungang Railway Station to Shanghai Hongqiao Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C3789 1 Lianyungang -- 16:20 0min
C3789 2 Binhaigang 16:56 16:58 36min
C3789 3 Sheyang 17:16 17:18 56min
C3789 4 Yancheng 17:36 17:38 01h 16min
C3789 5 Zhangjiagang 18:27 18:29 02h 07min
C3789 6 Changshu 18:38 18:40 02h 18min
C3789 7 Taicang 18:59 19:01 02h 39min
C3789 8 Shanghai Hongqiao 19:34 -- 03h 14min