Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

C1040 Train Route and Timetable

C1040 is a high speed train running from Hunchun Railway Station to Changchun Railway Station. The train has 10 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
C1040 1 Hunchun -- 16:11 0min
C1040 2 Tumen North 16:33 16:35 22min
C1040 3 Yanji West 16:51 16:54 40min
C1040 4 Antu West 17:13 17:15 01h 02min
C1040 5 Dashitou South 17:32 17:34 01h 21min
C1040 6 Dunhua 17:44 17:46 01h 33min
C1040 7 Jiaohe West 18:18 18:20 02h 07min
C1040 8 Jilin 18:47 18:50 02h 36min
C1040 9 Longjia 19:19 19:21 03h 08min
C1040 10 Changchun 19:36 -- 03h 25min