Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

7001 Train Route and Timetable

7001 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Hancheng Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
7001 1 Xian -- 13:11 0min
7001 2 Xianyang 13:32 13:56 21min
7001 3 Sanyuan 14:47 14:50 01h 36min
7001 5 Zhangqiao 15:45 15:49 02h 34min
7001 6 Zhongjiacun 15:58 16:16 02h 47min
7001 7 Weizhuang 17:26 17:28 04h 15min
7001 8 18:39 18:43 05h 28min
7001 9 Hancheng 19:42 -- 06h 31min