Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

6856 Train Route and Timetable

6856 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Erenhot Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
6856 1 Hohhot -- 09:47 0min
6856 2 Zhuozi East 10:51 10:53 01h 04min
6856 3 Jining South 11:29 11:42 01h 42min
6856 4 Qisumu 12:03 12:04 02h 16min
6856 5 Daluhao 12:20 12:21 02h 33min
6856 6 Benhong 12:33 12:35 02h 46min
6856 7 Lujiacun 12:47 12:49 03h 0min
6856 8 Baiyinchagan 12:59 13:02 03h 12min
6856 9 Wulanhada 13:20 13:22 03h 33min
6856 10 Baolage 13:35 13:36 03h 48min
6856 11 Aguitu 13:48 13:50 04h 01min
6856 12 Tumuertai 13:59 14:15 04h 12min
6856 13 Wulanhua 14:32 14:33 04h 45min
6856 14 Baiyinhaer 14:48 14:50 05h 01min
6856 15 Bayanguole 15:01 15:02 05h 14min
6856 16 Derisitu 15:17 15:18 05h 30min
6856 17 Zhurihe2 15:28 15:30 05h 41min
6856 18 Xilinhuduga 15:48 15:56 06h 01min
6856 19 Saihantala 16:13 16:19 06h 26min
6856 20 Chulutu 16:30 16:32 06h 43min
6856 21 Guoerbenaobao 16:52 16:54 07h 05min
6856 22 Xialahama 17:05 17:06 07h 18min
6856 23 Qiharigetu 17:17 17:19 07h 30min
6856 24 Chagantege 17:35 17:36 07h 48min
6856 25 Saiwusu 17:52 17:54 08h 05min
6856 26 Xili 18:06 18:07 08h 19min
6856 27 Erenhot 18:21 -- 08h 34min