Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

6856 Train Route and Timetable

6856 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Erenhot Railway Station. The train has 28 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
6856 1 Hohhot -- 09:35 0min
6856 2 Hohhot East 09:47 09:55 12min
6856 3 Zhuozi East 10:51 10:54 01h 16min
6856 4 Jining South 11:30 11:50 01h 55min
6856 5 Qisumu 12:11 12:12 02h 36min
6856 6 Daluhao 12:28 12:29 02h 53min
6856 7 Benhong 12:41 12:43 03h 06min
6856 8 Lujiacun 12:55 12:57 03h 20min
6856 9 Baiyinchagan 13:07 13:10 03h 32min
6856 10 Wulanhada 13:28 13:30 03h 53min
6856 11 Baolage 13:43 13:44 04h 08min
6856 12 Aguitu 13:56 13:58 04h 21min
6856 13 Tumuertai 14:07 14:15 04h 32min
6856 14 Wulanhua 14:32 14:33 04h 57min
6856 15 Baiyinhaer 14:48 14:50 05h 13min
6856 16 Bayanguole 15:01 15:02 05h 26min
6856 17 Derisitu 15:17 15:18 05h 42min
6856 18 Zhurihe2 15:28 15:30 05h 53min
6856 19 Xilinhuduga 15:48 15:56 06h 13min
6856 20 Saihantala 16:13 16:19 06h 38min
6856 21 Chulutu 16:30 16:32 06h 55min
6856 22 Guoerbenaobao 16:52 16:54 07h 17min
6856 23 Xialahama 17:05 17:06 07h 30min
6856 24 Qiharigetu 17:17 17:19 07h 42min
6856 25 Chagantege 17:35 17:36 08h 0min
6856 26 Saiwusu 17:52 17:54 08h 17min
6856 27 Xili 18:06 18:07 08h 31min
6856 28 Erenhot 18:21 -- 08h 46min