Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

6056 Train Route and Timetable

6056 is a regular train running from Baotou Railway Station to Datong Railway Station. The train has 26 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
6056 1 Baotou -- 08:10 0min
6056 2 Baotou East 08:27 08:31 17min
6056 3 Dongxing 08:43 08:47 33min
6056 4 Gongjiban 08:59 09:03 49min
6056 5 Meidaizhao 09:23 09:52 01h 13min
6056 6 Taosihao 10:06 10:09 01h 56min
6056 7 Chasuqi 10:22 10:25 02h 12min
6056 8 Hohhot 11:24 11:49 03h 14min
6056 9 Minzu 12:22 12:27 04h 12min
6056 10 Qixiaying 12:38 12:41 04h 28min
6056 11 Sandaoying 12:54 12:57 04h 44min
6056 12 Fushengzhuang 13:12 13:15 05h 02min
6056 13 Zhuozishan 13:29 13:55 05h 19min
6056 14 Gujiabao 14:02 14:04 05h 52min
6056 15 Magaitu 14:13 14:15 06h 03min
6056 16 Shibatai 14:30 14:32 06h 20min
6056 17 Basumu 14:43 14:45 06h 33min
6056 18 Jining South 15:12 15:22 07h 02min
6056 19 Suji 15:37 15:39 07h 27min
6056 20 Tuguiwula 15:54 15:56 07h 44min
6056 21 Hongshaba 16:10 16:12 08h 0min
6056 22 Xinanzhuang 16:30 16:32 08h 20min
6056 23 Fengzhen 16:48 16:52 08h 38min
6056 24 Baoziwan 17:09 17:11 08h 59min
6056 25 Gushan 17:28 17:30 09h 18min
6056 26 Datong 17:48 -- 09h 38min