Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

5640 Train Route and Timetable

5640 is a regular train running from Guiyang Railway Station to Yuping Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
5640 1 Guiyang -- 13:08 0min
5640 2 Guiding 14:21 14:26 01h 13min
5640 3 Fuquan 15:01 15:05 01h 53min
5640 4 Liugeji 15:42 15:45 02h 34min
5640 5 Kaili 16:07 16:19 02h 59min
5640 6 Tongmuzhai 16:30 16:32 03h 22min
5640 7 Jialao 16:40 16:42 03h 32min
5640 8 Baolaoshan 16:59 17:02 03h 51min
5640 9 Huangping 17:12 17:15 04h 04min
5640 10 Shibing 17:23 17:26 04h 15min
5640 11 Shuihua 17:43 17:45 04h 35min
5640 12 Zhenyuan 18:08 18:26 05h 0min
5640 13 Jiaoxi 18:47 18:51 05h 39min
5640 14 Qingxi 19:17 19:44 06h 09min
5640 15 Yangping 20:00 20:14 06h 52min
5640 16 Yuping 20:31 -- 07h 23min