Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

5609 Train Route and Timetable

5609 is a regular train running from Chongqing North Railway Station to Xiushan Railway Station. The train has 17 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
5609 1 Chongqing North -- 10:15 0min
5609 2 10:48 10:52 33min
5609 3 Changshou 11:01 11:05 46min
5609 4 Fuling 11:45 11:50 01h 30min
5609 5 Baitao 12:07 12:10 01h 52min
5609 8 Wulong 12:53 12:58 02h 38min
5609 9 Zhongzui 13:07 13:09 02h 52min
5609 10 Gaogu 13:28 13:31 03h 13min
5609 11 Pengshui 13:46 13:50 03h 31min
5609 12 Baojialou 14:01 14:19 03h 46min
5609 13 Yushan Chongqing 14:31 14:43 04h 16min
5609 16 Qianjiang 15:20 15:25 05h 05min
5609 17 Yuquan 15:50 15:54 05h 35min
5609 19 Ganxi 16:15 16:20 06h 0min
5609 20 Youyang 16:44 16:47 06h 29min
5609 21 Longchi 17:07 17:15 06h 52min
5609 22 Xiushan 17:31 -- 07h 16min