Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

4611 Train Route and Timetable

4611 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Jiexiu Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
4611 1 Taiyuan -- 07:09 0min
4611 2 Taiyuan South 07:20 07:22 11min
4611 3 Yuci 07:43 07:48 34min
4611 4 Taigu 08:25 08:47 01h 16min
4611 5 Qixian 09:06 09:32 01h 57min
4611 6 Pingyao 09:48 09:54 02h 39min
4611 7 Zhanglan 10:05 10:07 02h 56min
4611 8 Jiexiu 10:26 -- 03h 17min