Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

2636 Train Route and Timetable

2636 is a regular train running from Lanzhou West Railway Station to Hohhot Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2636 1 Lanzhou West -- 11:06 0min
2636 2 Lanzhou 11:18 11:28 12min
2636 3 Baiyin West 13:36 13:39 02h 30min
2636 4 Jingtai 15:04 15:08 03h 58min
2636 5 Zhongwei 17:08 17:21 06h 02min
2636 6 Zhongning 17:58 18:01 06h 52min
2636 7 Qingtongxia 19:13 19:16 08h 07min
2636 8 Yinchuan 20:30 20:40 09h 24min
2636 9 Shizuishan 21:16 21:24 10h 10min
2636 10 Huinong 22:15 22:33 11h 09min
2636 11 Wuhai West 22:50 23:06 11h 44min
2636 12 Wuhai 23:29 23:37 12h 23min
2636 13 Linhe 01:10 01:16 14h 04min
2636 14 Baotou 04:09 04:17 17h 03min
2636 15 Baotou East 04:32 04:36 17h 26min
2636 16 Hohhot 06:09 -- 19h 03min