Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

2635 Train Route and Timetable

2635 is a regular train running from Hohhot Railway Station to Lanzhou West Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2635 1 Hohhot -- 16:09 0min
2635 2 Chasuqi 16:42 16:44 33min
2635 3 Baotou East 17:44 17:48 01h 35min
2635 4 Baotou 18:05 18:20 01h 56min
2635 5 Wulateqianqi 19:24 19:26 03h 15min
2635 6 Wuyuanxian 20:01 20:03 03h 52min
2635 7 Linhe 20:42 20:50 04h 33min
2635 8 Bayangaole 21:27 21:29 05h 18min
2635 9 Wuhai 22:25 22:29 06h 16min
2635 10 Wuhai West 22:55 23:01 06h 46min
2635 11 Huinong 23:22 23:30 07h 13min
2635 12 Shizuishan 00:03 00:08 07h 54min
2635 13 Yinchuan 00:50 00:58 08h 41min
2635 14 Qingtongxia 01:54 01:56 09h 45min
2635 15 Zhongning 02:36 02:41 10h 27min
2635 16 Zhongwei 03:23 03:35 11h 14min
2635 17 Jingtai 05:39 05:41 13h 30min
2635 18 Baiyin West 07:07 07:10 14h 58min
2635 19 Lanzhou 08:54 09:14 16h 45min
2635 20 Lanzhou West 09:26 -- 17h 17min