Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

2604 Train Route and Timetable

2604 is a regular train running from Datong Railway Station to Qinhuangdao Railway Station. The train has 14 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2604 1 Datong -- 21:58 0min
2604 2 Yanggao 22:41 22:43 43min
2604 3 Chaigoubao 23:50 23:52 01h 52min
2604 4 Zhangjiakou 00:29 00:35 02h 31min
2604 5 Xuanhua 00:56 00:58 02h 58min
2604 6 03:40 04:29 05h 42min
2604 7 Langfang North 05:15 05:47 07h 17min
2604 8 Tianjin 06:52 07:01 08h 54min
2604 9 Tanggu 07:37 07:46 09h 39min
2604 10 Tangshan 08:49 08:53 10h 51min
2604 11 Luanxian 10:03 10:06 12h 05min
2604 12 Changli 10:33 10:35 12h 35min
2604 13 Beidaihe 10:55 10:58 12h 57min
2604 14 Qinhuangdao 11:16 -- 13h 18min