Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

2549 Train Route and Timetable

2549 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Anshan Railway Station. The train has 8 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2549 1 Beijing -- 22:45 0min
2549 2 Qinhuangdao 01:58 02:00 03h 13min
2549 3 Shanhaiguan 02:25 02:31 03h 40min
2549 4 Jinzhou 04:33 04:39 05h 48min
2549 5 Panjin 05:39 05:43 06h 54min
2549 6 Xiliu 06:30 06:36 07h 45min
2549 7 Haicheng 06:50 06:53 08h 05min
2549 8 Anshan 07:19 -- 08h 34min