Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

2096 Train Route and Timetable

2096 is a regular train running from Xian Railway Station to Taiyuan Railway Station. The train has 13 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2096 1 Xian -- 19:00 0min
2096 2 21:36 21:38 02h 36min
2096 3 Hancheng 22:14 22:22 03h 14min
2096 4 Hejin 23:22 23:25 04h 22min
2096 5 Jishan 23:49 23:52 04h 49min
2096 6 Xinjiang Shanxi 00:10 00:13 05h 10min
2096 7 Houma 00:33 00:38 05h 33min
2096 8 Linfen 01:26 01:36 06h 26min
2096 9 Jiexiu 03:32 03:38 08h 32min
2096 10 Pingyao 04:00 04:06 09h 0min
2096 11 Taigu 04:37 04:41 09h 37min
2096 12 Yuci 05:08 05:12 10h 08min
2096 13 Taiyuan 05:37 -- 10h 37min