Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

2095 Train Route and Timetable

2095 is a regular train running from Taiyuan Railway Station to Xian Railway Station. The train has 16 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
2095 1 Taiyuan -- 19:22 0min
2095 2 Yuci 19:43 19:47 21min
2095 3 Taigu 20:13 20:16 51min
2095 4 Qixian 20:33 20:35 01h 11min
2095 5 Pingyao 20:50 20:56 01h 28min
2095 6 Jiexiu 21:21 21:26 01h 59min
2095 7 Lingshi 21:51 21:53 02h 29min
2095 8 Huozhou 22:29 22:31 03h 07min
2095 9 Hongdong 23:08 23:10 03h 46min
2095 10 Linfen 23:33 23:39 04h 11min
2095 11 Houma 00:27 00:31 05h 05min
2095 12 Xinjiang Shanxi 00:46 00:48 05h 24min
2095 13 Jishan 01:05 01:07 05h 43min
2095 14 Hejin 01:29 01:31 06h 07min
2095 15 Hancheng 02:16 02:29 06h 54min
2095 16 Xian 05:30 -- 10h 08min