Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

1462 Train Route and Timetable

1462 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Beijing Railway Station. The train has 22 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
1462 1 Shanghai -- 12:15 0min
1462 2 Kunshan 12:51 12:57 36min
1462 3 Suzhou 13:21 13:26 01h 06min
1462 4 Wuxi 13:54 13:58 01h 39min
1462 5 Changzhou 14:25 14:29 02h 10min
1462 6 Nanjing 16:12 16:22 03h 57min
1462 7 Chuzhou North 17:00 17:05 04h 45min
1462 9 Bengbu 18:36 18:42 06h 21min
1462 10 Suzhou Anhui 19:38 19:48 07h 23min
1462 11 Xuzhou 20:48 20:58 08h 33min
1462 12 Zaozhuang West 22:25 22:27 10h 10min
1462 13 Tengzhou 22:49 22:51 10h 34min
1462 14 Zoucheng 23:48 23:52 11h 33min
1462 15 Taishan Mountain 01:00 01:10 12h 45min
1462 16 Jinan 02:09 02:15 13h 54min
1462 17 Cangzhou 05:54 06:11 17h 39min
1462 18 Qingxian 06:31 06:33 18h 16min
1462 19 Jinghai 06:59 07:02 18h 44min
1462 20 Tianjin West 07:40 07:48 19h 25min
1462 21 Yangcun 08:11 08:13 19h 56min
1462 22 Langfang North 08:35 09:10 20h 20min
1462 23 Beijing 10:50 -- 22h 35min