Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

1461 Train Route and Timetable

1461 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 27 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
1461 1 Beijing -- 11:55 0min
1461 2 Langfang North 12:48 12:50 53min
1461 3 Yangcun 13:13 13:15 01h 18min
1461 4 Tianjin West 13:43 13:46 01h 48min
1461 5 Jinghai 14:13 14:16 02h 18min
1461 6 Qingxian 14:42 14:45 02h 47min
1461 7 Cangzhou 15:05 15:11 03h 10min
1461 8 Botou 15:35 15:38 03h 40min
1461 9 Dongguang 15:52 15:55 03h 57min
1461 10 Wuqiao 16:19 16:22 04h 24min
1461 11 Dezhou 16:46 16:49 04h 51min
1461 12 Jinan 18:19 18:26 06h 24min
1461 13 Taishan Mountain 19:18 19:21 07h 23min
1461 14 Ciyao 19:47 19:50 07h 52min
1461 15 Yanzhou 20:25 20:28 08h 30min
1461 16 Zoucheng 20:44 20:46 08h 49min
1461 17 Tengzhou 21:12 21:15 09h 17min
1461 18 Zaozhuang West 21:37 21:40 09h 42min
1461 19 Xuzhou 22:38 22:57 10h 43min
1461 20 Suzhou Anhui 23:45 23:48 11h 50min
1461 21 Bengbu 00:47 00:51 12h 52min
1461 22 Chuzhou North 02:09 02:12 14h 14min
1461 23 Nanjing 02:56 03:04 15h 01min
1461 24 Changzhou 04:24 04:28 16h 29min
1461 25 Wuxi 05:19 05:23 17h 24min
1461 26 Suzhou 05:51 05:55 17h 56min
1461 27 Shanghai 06:57 -- 19h 02min