Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

1461 Train Route and Timetable

1461 is a regular train running from Beijing Railway Station to Shanghai Railway Station. The train has 20 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
1461 1 Beijing -- 11:56 0min
1461 2 12:48 12:51 52min
1461 3 Tianjin West 13:41 13:47 01h 45min
1461 4 Qingxian 14:39 14:42 02h 43min
1461 5 Botou 15:26 15:35 03h 30min
1461 6 Wuqiao 16:09 16:12 04h 13min
1461 7 Dezhou 16:37 16:43 04h 41min
1461 8 Yucheng 17:26 17:29 05h 30min
1461 9 Jinan 18:19 18:30 06h 23min
1461 10 Taishan Mountain 19:17 19:21 07h 21min
1461 11 Ciyao 19:46 19:55 07h 50min
1461 12 Yanzhou 20:30 20:33 08h 34min
1461 13 Xuzhou 22:35 22:57 10h 39min
1461 14 Suzhou Anhui 23:44 23:47 11h 48min
1461 15 Bengbu 00:47 00:51 12h 51min
1461 16 Nanjing 02:56 03:04 15h 0min
1461 17 Changzhou 04:24 04:38 16h 28min
1461 18 Wuxi 05:05 05:09 17h 09min
1461 19 Suzhou 05:37 05:41 17h 41min
1461 20 Shanghai 06:45 -- 18h 49min