Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

1228 Train Route and Timetable

1228 is a regular train running from Shanghai Railway Station to Fuxin South Railway Station. The train has 31 stops. In the following, you can find its travel route with all intermediate stops, timing between two stations, staying time to pick up and drop off passengers on the station it calls at.

Train No. Station No. Station Name Arrives Departs Duration
1228 1 Shanghai -- 20:20 0min
1228 2 Suzhou 21:15 21:19 55min
1228 3 Wuxi 21:47 21:50 01h 27min
1228 4 Changzhou 22:17 22:20 01h 57min
1228 5 Nanjing 00:23 00:29 04h 03min
1228 6 Chuzhou North 01:07 01:17 04h 47min
1228 7 Bengbu 02:41 02:47 06h 21min
1228 8 Suzhou Anhui 03:43 03:48 07h 23min
1228 9 Xuzhou 04:39 04:53 08h 19min
1228 10 Zaozhuang West 05:45 05:47 09h 25min
1228 11 Tengzhou 06:09 06:11 09h 49min
1228 12 Zoucheng 06:40 06:42 10h 20min
1228 13 Yanzhou 06:57 06:59 10h 37min
1228 14 Ciyao 07:32 07:34 11h 12min
1228 15 Taishan Mountain 07:58 08:00 11h 38min
1228 16 Jinan 08:53 09:06 12h 33min
1228 17 Yucheng 10:01 10:07 13h 41min
1228 18 Pingyuan 10:31 10:45 14h 11min
1228 19 Dezhou 11:18 11:39 14h 58min
1228 20 Wuqiao 11:55 11:58 15h 35min
1228 21 Dongguang 12:19 12:21 15h 59min
1228 22 Botou 12:35 12:48 16h 15min
1228 23 Cangzhou 13:12 13:15 16h 52min
1228 24 Qingxian 13:35 13:38 17h 15min
1228 25 Tianjin 14:59 15:06 18h 39min
1228 26 Tangshan 16:41 16:45 20h 21min
1228 27 Shanhaiguan 18:56 19:06 22h 36min
1228 28 Xingcheng 20:16 20:18 23h 56min
1228 29 Huludao 20:36 20:38 1day 16min
1228 30 Jinzhou 21:17 21:34 1day 57min
1228 31 Fuxin South 23:09 -- 1day 02h 49min