Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Zhangye to Lanzhou Train Timetable & Ticketing

53 trains are available from Zhangye to Lanzhou on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
T6602 Zhangye
00:58
Lanzhou West
06:53
05h 55min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Deluxe Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 389
21
21
0
16
11
T6602 Zhangye
00:58
Lanzhou
07:07
06h 09min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Deluxe Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 389
21
21
0
13
11
K9668 Zhangye
01:56
Hekou South
08:27
06h 31min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 72
CN¥ 136
CN¥ 204
21
20
21
K9668 Zhangye
01:56
Lanzhou
09:12
07h 16min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
Y668 Zhangye
02:06
Lanzhou West
07:17
05h 11min Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Deluxe Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 389
5
21
16
Y668 Zhangye
02:06
Lanzhou
07:31
05h 25min Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
Deluxe Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
CN¥ 389
1
21
16
T270 Zhangye
03:01
Lanzhou
08:46
05h 45min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
20
21
5
K596 Zhangye
03:29
Lanzhou
09:55
06h 26min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
20
20
18
K1584 Zhangye
04:04
Lanzhou
11:36
07h 32min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
T296 Zhangye
04:42
Lanzhou
10:25
05h 43min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
Z106 Zhangye
05:13
Lanzhou
10:33
05h 20min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
10
Z232 Zhangye
05:21
Lanzhou
10:40
05h 19min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
21
21
Z42 Zhangye
06:37
Lanzhou
11:51
05h 14min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
11
T308 Zhangye
06:52
Lanzhou
12:19
05h 27min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
Z136 Zhangye
07:57
Lanzhou
13:18
05h 21min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
Z294 Zhangye
08:08
Lanzhou
13:27
05h 19min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
D2682 Zhangye West
09:10
Lanzhou West
12:23
03h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
0
18
T198 Zhangye
09:16
Lanzhou
15:15
05h 59min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
Z306 Zhangye
09:27
Lanzhou
14:53
05h 26min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
0
20
7
D2672 Zhangye West
09:51
Lanzhou West
13:07
03h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
0
0
T284 Zhangye
10:09
Lanzhou
15:46
05h 37min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
D2746 Zhangye West
11:37
Lanzhou West
14:49
03h 12min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
20
21
D2738 Zhangye West
12:48
Lanzhou West
15:59
03h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D2742 Zhangye West
13:36
Lanzhou West
16:44
03h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D2758 Zhangye West
14:01
Lanzhou West
17:23
03h 22min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D2674 Zhangye West
14:19
Lanzhou West
17:32
03h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
K1352 Zhangye
14:40
Lanzhou
21:12
06h 32min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
K2060 Zhangye
15:07
Lanzhou
21:51
06h 44min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
1
2
K176 Zhangye
15:44
Lanzhou
22:12
06h 28min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
D56 Zhangye West
15:51
Lanzhou West
19:08
03h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
K680 Zhangye
16:03
Yongdeng
22:33
06h 30min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 64.5
CN¥ 122.5
CN¥ 182.5
21
21
20
K680 Zhangye
16:03
Lanzhou
00:30
08h 27min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
K1504 Zhangye
16:10
Lanzhou
23:12
07h 02min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
K454 Zhangye
16:20
Lanzhou
23:48
07h 28min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
1
K544 Zhangye
16:45
Lanzhou
00:37
07h 52min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
21
Z6208 Zhangye
16:54
Yongdeng
21:23
04h 29min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 64.5
CN¥ 100.5
CN¥ 160.5
21
21
0
Z6208 Zhangye
16:54
Hekou South
22:03
05h 09min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 72
CN¥ 113
CN¥ 174
21
21
0
Z6208 Zhangye
16:54
Lanzhou West
22:40
05h 46min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 178
21
21
0
Z6208 Zhangye
16:54
Lanzhou
22:57
06h 03min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 178
21
21
0
D2708 Zhangye West
17:09
Lanzhou West
20:10
03h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
K368 Zhangye
17:31
Yongdeng
23:42
06h 11min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 64.5
CN¥ 122.5
CN¥ 182.5
21
21
20
K368 Zhangye
17:31
Lanzhou
01:14
07h 43min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
21
20
Z6206 Zhangye
17:59
Lanzhou West
23:24
05h 25min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
21
0
21
Z6206 Zhangye
17:59
Lanzhou
23:41
05h 42min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
21
0
21
D2750 Zhangye West
18:31
Lanzhou West
21:40
03h 09min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D2706 Zhangye West
19:02
Lanzhou West
22:19
03h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D2712 Zhangye West
19:34
Lanzhou West
22:36
03h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
21
D4010 Zhangye West
21:27
Lanzhou West
00:28
03h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 149.5
CN¥ 239
21
20
K6672 Zhangye
22:58
Lanzhou West
06:08
07h 10min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 178
CN¥ 250
21
21
21
K6672 Zhangye
22:58
Lanzhou
06:26
07h 28min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 178
CN¥ 250
21
21
21
K9662 Zhangye
23:59
Fuliqu
06:08
06h 09min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
0
21
10
K9662 Zhangye
23:59
Lanzhou West
06:23
06h 24min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
0
21
10
K9662 Zhangye
23:59
Lanzhou
06:38
06h 39min Regular Seat»
Soft Seat
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 75
CN¥ 118
CN¥ 142
CN¥ 214
21
0
21
10