Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Hohhot to Baotou Train Timetable & Ticketing

22 trains are available from Hohhot to Baotou on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
K895 Hohhot East
05:00
Baotou
06:47
01h 47min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 28.5
CN¥ 86
CN¥ 129.5
21
21
21
D6769 Hohhot East
09:32
Baotou East
10:35
01h 03min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 46
CN¥ 74
21
0
D6769 Hohhot East
09:32
Baotou
10:48
01h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 51
CN¥ 82
21
0
D6769 Hohhot
09:43
Baotou East
10:35
52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 43
CN¥ 69
21
0
D6769 Hohhot
09:43
Baotou
10:48
01h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 48.5
CN¥ 77
21
0
K7909 Hohhot
10:10
Baotou
12:26
02h 16min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 78.5
CN¥ 114.5
21
21
15
G2491 Hohhot
11:08
Baotou
12:07
59min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 48.5
CN¥ 77
CN¥ 145
21
2
0
C485 Hohhot East
15:39
Baotou East
16:55
01h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 39
CN¥ 62
21
21
C485 Hohhot East
15:39
Baotou
17:09
01h 30min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 43
CN¥ 69
21
21
C485 Hohhot
15:51
Baotou East
16:55
01h 04min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 37
CN¥ 59
21
21
C485 Hohhot
15:51
Baotou
17:09
01h 18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 41
CN¥ 66
21
21
D6773 Hohhot East
16:18
Baotou East
17:29
01h 11min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 41
CN¥ 66
21
21
D6773 Hohhot East
16:18
Baotou
17:43
01h 25min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 45.5
CN¥ 73
21
21
D6773 Hohhot
16:30
Baotou East
17:29
59min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 38.5
CN¥ 62
21
21
D6773 Hohhot
16:30
Baotou
17:43
01h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
CN¥ 43.5
CN¥ 69
21
21
K1381 Hohhot East
18:50
Baotou East
20:41
01h 51min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 80.5
CN¥ 121.5
21
21
20
K1381 Hohhot East
18:50
Baotou
21:02
02h 12min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 28.5
CN¥ 86
CN¥ 129.5
21
21
20
K1381 Hohhot
19:10
Baotou
21:02
01h 52min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 24.5
CN¥ 78.5
CN¥ 114.5
21
21
21
K1381 Hohhot
19:10
Baotou East
20:41
01h 31min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 23.5
CN¥ 77.5
CN¥ 110.5
21
21
21
G2495 Hohhot
20:12
Baotou
21:11
59min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 48.5
CN¥ 77
CN¥ 145
21
8
2
L7225 Hohhot
20:55
Baotou East
23:24
02h 29min Regular Seat» CN¥ 17.5 21
L7225 Hohhot
20:55
Baotou
23:42
02h 47min Regular Seat» CN¥ 18.5 21