Please Be Patient and Wait While
We Are Searching Real Time Schedule For You

China train Guide logo

Best Places to Visit in China - Book Tours and Travel Packages

Hangzhou to Nanchang Train Timetable & Ticketing

46 trains are available from Hangzhou to Nanchang on the date specified.

Trains with black icons are regular-speed trains and trains with red icons are high speed bullet trains. In the TICKETS AVAILABLE column, the number 21 is used to indicate that the train has plenty tickets to sell and the actually remaining number of tickets can be equal to or greater than 21.

Train tickets in China are usually sold maximum 30 days in advance and you can contact us to book tickets.



Train No. Departs Arrives Duration Ticket Category Prices Tickets Available
G1421 Hangzhou East
07:19
Nanchang West
10:27
03h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1383 Hangzhou East
07:44
Nanchang West
10:49
03h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1403 Hangzhou East
07:50
Nanchang West
10:55
03h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
21
6
G997 Hangzhou East
08:02
Nanchang West
10:17
02h 15min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1417 Hangzhou South
08:18
Nanchang West
11:23
03h 05min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 257
CN¥ 432.5
CN¥ 811
0
0
0
G2365 Hangzhou East
08:20
Nanchang West
11:11
02h 51min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1371 Hangzhou East
08:25
Nanchang West
11:17
02h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G2189 Hangzhou East
08:32
Nanchang West
11:28
02h 56min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G817 Hangzhou East
08:47
Nanchang West
11:00
02h 13min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1337 Hangzhou East
09:26
Nanchang West
12:27
03h 01min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 501.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
0
G1379 Hangzhou East
09:30
Nanchang West
12:32
03h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
1
0
0
G1373 Hangzhou East
09:46
Nanchang West
12:16
02h 30min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1503 Hangzhou East
09:58
Nanchang West
13:02
03h 04min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
1
0
0
G1377 Hangzhou East
10:28
Nanchang West
13:23
02h 55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1347 Hangzhou East
10:51
Nanchang West
13:34
02h 43min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1501 Hangzhou East
11:01
Nanchang West
13:43
02h 42min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1301 Hangzhou East
11:27
Nanchang West
14:22
02h 55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
1
0
0
G295 Hangzhou East
11:30
Nanchang West
14:18
02h 48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
1
0
0
G2193 Hangzhou East
11:42
Nanchang West
14:34
02h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1375 Hangzhou East
12:07
Nanchang West
15:21
03h 14min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1451 Hangzhou East
12:30
Nanchang West
15:26
02h 56min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
5
1
G1333 Hangzhou East
12:39
Nanchang West
15:39
03h 0min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
1
G1387 Hangzhou East
13:23
Nanchang West
16:08
02h 45min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 501.5
0
7
3
G1369 Hangzhou East
13:47
Nanchang West
16:28
02h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 501.5
0
0
0
G1389 Hangzhou East
14:03
Nanchang
17:11
03h 08min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 261
CN¥ 438.5
CN¥ 822.5
0
12
2
G1353 Hangzhou East
14:30
Nanchang West
17:16
02h 46min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G2141 Hangzhou East
14:51
Nanchang West
17:35
02h 44min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1495 Hangzhou East
15:30
Nanchang
18:47
03h 17min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 261
CN¥ 438.5
CN¥ 822.5
21
3
4
G169 Hangzhou East
15:40
Nanchang West
18:58
03h 18min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
3
15
G1357 Hangzhou East
15:56
Nanchang West
18:10
02h 14min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
K123 Hangzhou South
16:04
Nanchang
23:30
07h 26min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 86
CN¥ 161
CN¥ 244
21
0
0
G1305 Hangzhou East
16:13
Nanchang West
18:52
02h 39min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1461 Hangzhou East
16:29
Nanchang West
19:35
03h 06min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
0
0
G1359 Hangzhou East
16:39
Nanchang West
19:29
02h 50min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
11
0
G2381 Hangzhou East
16:47
Nanchang
22:08
05h 21min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 268
CN¥ 436
CN¥ 491.5
21
21
17
G697 Hangzhou East
16:49
Nanchang West
19:05
02h 16min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
0
0
G1483 Hangzhou East
16:52
Nanchang West
19:40
02h 48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1583 Hangzhou East
17:29
Nanchang
20:31
03h 02min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 261
CN¥ 438.5
CN¥ 822.5
21
2
0
G1361 Hangzhou East
17:41
Nanchang West
20:33
02h 52min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
11
0
K253 Hangzhou South
17:43
Nanchang
01:57
08h 14min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 86
CN¥ 175.5
CN¥ 268
21
0
0
G1433 Hangzhou South
18:03
Nanchang West
20:51
02h 48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 257
CN¥ 432.5
CN¥ 811
0
0
0
G1385 Hangzhou East
18:03
Nanchang West
20:58
02h 55min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
1
0
G1363 Hangzhou East
18:21
Nanchang West
21:02
02h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Premium Class Seat
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 501.5
0
0
0
G1365 Hangzhou East
18:42
Nanchang West
21:23
02h 41min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
0
0
0
G1395 Hangzhou East
19:31
Nanchang West
22:19
02h 48min 2nd Class Seat »
1st Class Seat»
Business Class Seat»
CN¥ 263.5
CN¥ 443.5
CN¥ 832
21
20
4
K287 Hangzhou South
23:07
Nanchang
06:33
07h 26min Regular Seat»
Middle Hard Sleeper»
Lower Soft Sleeper»
CN¥ 86
CN¥ 161
CN¥ 244
0
0
0