China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Xian to Luoyang Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

94 daily trains available from Xian to Luoyang. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
Z125/Z128Xian
00:07
Luoyang
04:38
387km4h 31min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥111/¥116¥155.5/¥165
K386/K387Xian South
00:09
Luoyang
06:01
430km5h 52min¥62.5/¥110.5/¥114.5/¥117.5¥166.5/¥174.5
K862/K863Xian
00:35
Luoyang
06:07
387km5h 32min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
T198Xian
00:42
Luoyang
05:30
387km4h 48min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
T203/T206Xian
00:49
Luoyang
05:23
387km4h 34min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K630Xian
01:01
Luoyang
06:15
387km5h 14min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K178Xian
01:28
Luoyang
06:37
387km5h 9min¥173.5/¥296.5/¥306.5/¥317.5¥464.5/¥484.5
Z152Xian
02:17
Luoyang
06:47
387km4h 30min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
Z76Xian
02:23
Luoyang
06:59
387km4h 36min¥54.5/¥86.5¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1911/G1914Xian North
06:23
Luoyang Longmen
08:05
380km1h 42min///
K1352/K1353Xian
06:50
Luoyang
12:13
387km5h 23min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K1538/K1539Xian
06:50
Luoyang
12:13
387km5h 23min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1545/G1548Xian North
07:20
Luoyang Longmen
08:53
380km1h 33min///
K225/K228Xian
07:20
Luoyang
12:51
387km5h 31min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1897/G1900Xian North
07:35
Luoyang Longmen
09:08
380km1h 33min///
G1844/G1845Xian North
07:42
Luoyang Longmen
09:39
380km1h 57min///
K176Xian
08:06
Luoyang
13:18
387km5h 12min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5
G1712Xian North
08:10
Luoyang Longmen
09:51
380km1h 41min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G2002Xian North
08:20
Luoyang Longmen
10:17
380km1h 57min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1893/G1896Xian North
08:36
Luoyang Longmen
10:39
380km2h 3min///
K870Xian
08:55
Luoyang
14:30
387km5h 35min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K289/K292Xian
09:37
Luoyang
15:07
387km5h 30min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G817/G820Xian North
09:42
Luoyang Longmen
11:21
380km1h 39min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
K375/K378Xian
09:52
Luoyang
15:20
387km5h 28min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K81/K84Xian
10:04
Luoyang
15:27
387km5h 23min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G656Xian North
10:07
Luoyang Longmen
11:41
380km1h 34min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1919/G1922Xian North
10:20
Luoyang Longmen
11:52
380km1h 32min///
K1025/K1028Xian
10:25
Luoyang
16:15
387km5h 50min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G2006Xian North
10:26
Luoyang Longmen
12:00
380km1h 34min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1901/G1904Xian North
10:31
Luoyang Longmen
12:12
380km1h 41min///
K359/K362Xian
10:54
Luoyang
16:04
387km5h 10min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G662Xian North
10:55
Luoyang Longmen
12:28
380km1h 33min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G821/G824Xian North
11:00
Luoyang Longmen
12:33
380km1h 33min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
Z271/Z274Xian
11:00
Luoyang
15:34
387km4h 34min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥111/¥116¥155.5/¥165
G1294/G1295Xian North
11:05
Luoyang Longmen
12:53
380km1h 48min///
G660Xian North
11:12
Luoyang Longmen
12:45
380km1h 33min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G831/G834Xian North
11:23
Luoyang Longmen
12:59
380km1h 36min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K1315/K1318Xian
11:48
Luoyang
18:08
356km6h 20min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G2008Xian North
11:51
Luoyang Longmen
13:35
380km1h 44min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K912/K913Xian
12:12
Luoyang
17:46
387km5h 34min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1923/G1926Xian North
12:23
Luoyang Longmen
13:49
380km1h 26min///
G835/G838Xian North
12:30
Luoyang Longmen
14:04
380km1h 34min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G825/G828Xian North
12:37
Luoyang Longmen
14:23
380km1h 46min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G658Xian North
12:42
Luoyang Longmen
14:17
380km1h 35min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1856/G1857Xian North
12:53
Luoyang Longmen
14:29
380km1h 36min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K246/K247Xian
13:01
Luoyang
17:56
387km4h 55min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1282/G1283Xian North
13:07
Luoyang Longmen
14:46
380km1h 39min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K1129/K1132Xian
13:08
Luoyang
18:22
387km5h 14min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G839/G842Xian North
13:12
Luoyang Longmen
14:56
380km1h 44min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
1152/1153Xian
13:23
Luoyang
18:55
378km5h 32min¥48.5/¥94.5/¥99.5/¥102.5¥149.5/¥155.5
G1881/G1884Xian North
13:33
Luoyang Longmen
15:07
380km1h 34min///
G1836/G1837Xian North
13:45
Luoyang Longmen
15:18
380km1h 33min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K1347/K1350Xian
14:00
Luoyang
19:51
387km5h 51min///
G1927/G1930Xian North
14:02
Luoyang Longmen
15:36
380km1h 34min///
K1364Xian
14:11
Luoyang
19:24
387km5h 13min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K2905/K2908Xian
14:17
Luoyang
20:03
387km5h 46min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1873/G1876Xian North
14:27
Luoyang Longmen
16:00
380km1h 33min///
G664Xian North
14:33
Luoyang Longmen
16:18
380km1h 45min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K1167/K1170Xian
14:36
Luoyang
20:15
378km5h 39min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1702/G1703Xian North
14:38
Luoyang Longmen
16:12
380km1h 34min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1931/G1934Xian North
14:53
Luoyang Longmen
16:26
380km1h 33min///
G855/G858Xian North
15:00
Luoyang Longmen
16:43
380km1h 43min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1935/G1938Xian North
15:12
Luoyang Longmen
16:31
380km1h 19min///
G1885/G1888Xian North
15:20
Luoyang Longmen
16:53
380km1h 33min///
G639/G642Xian North
15:34
Luoyang Longmen
17:01
380km1h 27min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1939/G1942Xian North
15:49
Luoyang Longmen
17:17
380km1h 28min///
G666Xian North
15:58
Luoyang Longmen
17:32
380km1h 34min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K2046/K2047Xian
16:06
Luoyang
21:42
387km5h 36min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1986Xian North
16:07
Luoyang Longmen
17:45
380km1h 38min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K646/K647Xian
16:20
Luoyang
21:53
387km5h 33min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G1710Xian North
16:21
Luoyang Longmen
18:21
380km2h 0min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1877/G1880Xian North
16:30
Luoyang Longmen
17:57
380km1h 27min///
G2012Xian North
16:50
Luoyang Longmen
18:39
380km1h 49min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G1832Xian North
17:08
Luoyang Longmen
18:34
380km1h 26min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K558/K559Xian
17:14
Luoyang
22:37
387km5h 23min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G668Xian North
17:15
Luoyang Longmen
18:46
380km1h 38min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
G674Xian North
17:20
Luoyang Longmen
19:01
380km1h 41min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
T232Xian
17:38
Luoyang
22:18
387km4h 40min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K1630Xian
17:44
Luoyang
22:48
387km5h 4min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
G670Xian North
18:03
Luoyang Longmen
19:29
380km1h 26min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
K417/K420Xian
18:20
Luoyang
23:33
387km5h 13min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
1148/1149Xian
18:37
Luoyang
23:50
387km29h 13min¥48.5/¥94.5/¥99.5/¥102.5¥149.5/¥155.5
D305/D308Xian North
19:50
Luoyang Longmen
21:47
380km1h 57min¥119.5/0/0/0
G2014Xian North
20:28
Luoyang Longmen
22:26
380km1h 58min¥174.5/¥279.50/0/0
Z39/Z42Xian
20:50
Luoyang
01:31
387km4h 41min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥111/¥116¥155.5/¥165
K593/K596Xian
21:09
Luoyang
02:35
387km5h 26min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K60/K61Xian
21:24
Luoyang
02:59
387km5h 35min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K2185/K2188Xian
22:09
Luoyang
03:08
387km4h 59min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K126/K127Xian
22:15
Luoyang
03:38
387km5h 23min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
Z136/Z137Xian
22:41
Luoyang
03:15
387km4h 34min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
K132/K133Xian
23:06
Luoyang
04:47
387km5h 41min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
Z215/Z218Xian
23:27
Luoyang
04:00
387km4h 33min¥54.5/¥86.5¥100.5/¥111/¥116¥155.5/¥165
T191/T194Xian
23:40
Luoyang
04:25
387km4h 45min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5
T111/T114Xian
23:52
Luoyang
04:31
387km4h 39min¥54.5/¥100.5/¥105.5/¥108.5¥155.5/¥161.5

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Travel Guide » Xian Train Guide » to Luoyang
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Check Ticket Availability