China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Suzhou to Jiaxing Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

36 daily trains available from Suzhou to Jiaxing. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
Z175/Z178Suzhou
02:29
Jiaxing
04:52
178km2h 23min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
K1805/K1808Suzhou
02:37
Jiaxing
05:08
178km2h 31min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
K1510/K1511Suzhou
03:11
Jiaxing
05:43
178km2h 32min///
K1511Suzhou
03:11
Jiaxing
05:43
178km2h 32min///
K75/K78Suzhou
03:27
Jiaxing
05:49
178km2h 22min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
K8371Suzhou
03:34
Jiaxing
06:51
178km3h 17min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
T135Suzhou
04:11
Jiaxing
07:03
178km2h 52min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥82/¥86¥112.5/¥120
K47/K50Suzhou
04:36
Jiaxing
07:35
178km2h 59min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
K1181/K1184Suzhou
04:43
Jiaxing
07:58
178km3h 15min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
D3125Suzhou
08:03
Jiaxing South
09:31
168km1h 28min¥50.5/¥60.50/0/0
G7505Suzhou North
08:25
Jiaxing South
09:27
165km1h 2min¥72.5/¥126.50/0/0
G7581Suzhou
08:28
Jiaxing South
09:55
168km1h 27min///
G7349Suzhou North
08:42
Jiaxing South
09:37
165km55min¥72.5/¥126.50/0/0
Z281/Z284Suzhou
08:47
Jiaxing
11:02
178km2h 15min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥82/¥86¥112.5/¥120
G1325Suzhou North
08:52
Jiaxing South
10:02
165km1h 10min¥72.5/¥126.50/0/0
G7355Suzhou
09:08
Jiaxing South
10:14
168km1h 6min¥78.5/¥121.50/0/0
D2281Suzhou Yuanqu
09:37
Jiaxing South
11:03
158km1h 26min¥47.5/¥570/0/0
G7589Suzhou North
09:59
Jiaxing South
11:08
165km1h 9min¥72.5/¥126.50/0/0
D3135/D3138Suzhou
10:02
Jiaxing South
11:30
168km1h 28min¥50.5/¥60.50/0/0
G7599Suzhou North
10:28
Jiaxing South
11:35
165km1h 7min///
G7591/G7594Suzhou
11:19
Jiaxing South
12:37
168km1h 18min///
G7375/G7378Suzhou
12:08
Jiaxing South
13:20
168km1h 12min¥78.5/¥121.50/0/0
G7595/G7598Suzhou North
12:39
Jiaxing South
13:42
165km1h 3min¥73.5/¥126.50/0/0
G7353Suzhou Yuanqu
13:32
Jiaxing South
14:33
158km1h 1min¥73.5/¥116.50/0/0
G7575/G7578Suzhou
13:43
Jiaxing South
14:54
168km1h 11min¥78.5/¥121.50/0/0
K469Suzhou
15:22
Jiaxing
18:16
178km2h 54min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7571/G7574Suzhou Yuanqu
15:47
Jiaxing South
16:40
158km53min¥73.5/¥116.50/0/0
T111/T114Suzhou
15:41
Jiaxing
17:27
178km1h 46min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
K525Suzhou
15:59
Jiaxing
19:16
178km3h 17min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7563/G7566Suzhou
16:28
Jiaxing South
17:33
168km1h 5min¥78.5/¥121.50/0/0
G7585Suzhou
16:39
Jiaxing South
17:42
168km1h 3min¥78.5/¥121.50/0/0
K807/K810Suzhou
16:59
Jiaxing
19:54
178km2h 55min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7385/G7388Suzhou North
17:05
Jiaxing South
18:18
165km1h 13min///
K527Suzhou
17:18
Jiaxing
20:00
178km2h 42min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G1865/G1868Suzhou North
19:09
Jiaxing South
20:03
165km54min///
K8401/K8404Suzhou
21:34
Jiaxing
00:30
178km2h 56min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Travel Guide » Suzhou Train Guide » to Jiaxing
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Check Ticket Availability