China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Ningbo to Hangzhou Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

101 daily trains available from Ningbo to Hangzhou. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
D936/D937Ningbo
04:25
Hangzhou East
05:53
165km1h 28min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D942/D943Ningbo
04:30
Hangzhou East
05:58
165km1h 28min///
G1866/G1867Ningbo
06:25
Hangzhou East
07:32
155km1h 7min¥71/¥1200/0/0
D656/D657Ningbo
06:30
Hangzhou East
07:47
155km1h 17min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G1416/G1417Ningbo
07:00
Hangzhou East
07:59
155km59min///
G7502Ningbo
07:13
Hangzhou East
08:19
155km1h 6min///
G7530Ningbo
07:29
Hangzhou East
08:34
155km1h 5min///
G1221/G1224Ningbo
07:34
Hangzhou East
08:29
155km55min///
G58Ningbo
07:45
Hangzhou East
08:45
155km1h 0min///
G2332/G2333Ningbo
07:50
Hangzhou East
08:50
155km1h 0min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G2352/G2353Ningbo
07:55
Hangzhou East
09:02
155km1h 7min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G590/G591Ningbo
08:11
Hangzhou East
09:11
155km1h 0min///
G7504Ningbo
08:23
Hangzhou East
09:17
155km54min///
G7532Ningbo
08:36
Hangzhou East
09:36
155km1h 0min///
G7572/G7573Ningbo
08:56
Hangzhou East
09:56
155km1h 0min///
G2342/G2343Ningbo
09:08
Hangzhou East
10:20
155km1h 12min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7674/G7675Ningbo
09:13
Hangzhou East
10:13
155km1h 0min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7506Ningbo
09:25
Hangzhou East
10:32
155km1h 7min///
G7586Ningbo
09:44
Hangzhou East
10:43
155km59min///
G7568Ningbo
09:49
Hangzhou East
10:36
155km47min///
G7576/G7577Ningbo
09:54
Hangzhou East
11:01
155km1h 7min///
G7670/G7671Ningbo
10:13
Hangzhou East
11:12
155km59min///
G1894/G1895Ningbo
10:18
Hangzhou East
11:17
155km59min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7508Ningbo
10:28
Hangzhou East
11:28
155km1h 0min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G168Ningbo
10:33
Hangzhou East
11:32
155km59min///
G2362/G2363Ningbo
10:47
Hangzhou East
11:46
155km59min///
G7540Ningbo
11:07
Hangzhou East
12:00
155km53min///
G7510Ningbo
11:24
Hangzhou East
12:24
155km1h 0min///
D382Ningbo
11:33
Hangzhou East
12:36
155km1h 3min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D3102Ningbo
11:49
Hangzhou East
12:58
155km1h 9min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G56Ningbo
11:55
Hangzhou East
12:41
155km46min///
G7678/G7679Ningbo
12:00
Hangzhou East
12:52
155km52min///
G7662/G7663Ningbo
12:16
Hangzhou East
13:16
155km1h 0min///
G7512Ningbo
12:28
Hangzhou East
13:21
155km53min///
D3104Ningbo
12:34
Hangzhou East
13:37
155km1h 3min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
K1040/K1041Ningbo
12:55
Hangzhou
15:50
171km2h 55min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7608Ningbo
13:01
Hangzhou East
14:01
155km1h 0min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7542Ningbo
13:06
Hangzhou East
14:06
155km1h 0min///
G7546Ningbo
13:17
Hangzhou East
14:11
155km54min¥226/¥335.50/0/0
G7514Ningbo
13:22
Hangzhou East
14:22
155km1h 0min///
K466/K467Ningbo
13:28
Hangzhou
16:18
171km2h 50min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
D3142/D3143Ningbo
13:45
Hangzhou East
14:52
155km1h 7min///
G52Ningbo
13:51
Hangzhou East
14:44
155km53min¥71/¥1200/0/0
K1217/K1220Ningbo
13:56
Hangzhou
16:44
171km2h 48min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G1962Ningbo
14:02
Hangzhou East
15:01
155km59min///
T326/T327Ningbo
14:11
Hangzhou
17:01
171km2h 50min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7516Ningbo
14:17
Hangzhou East
15:17
155km1h 0min///
D3218Ningbo
14:27
Hangzhou East
15:33
155km1h 6min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G60Ningbo
14:38
Hangzhou East
15:39
155km1h 1min///
G2356/G2357Ningbo
14:43
Hangzhou East
15:49
155km1h 6min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7690Ningbo
14:48
Hangzhou East
16:02
155km1h 14min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7660Ningbo
15:06
Hangzhou East
16:07
155km1h 1min¥71/¥1200/0/0
K209/K212Ningbo
15:17
Hangzhou
18:15
171km2h 58min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
D3136/D3137Ningbo
15:23
Hangzhou East
16:26
155km1h 3min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G7518Ningbo
15:28
Hangzhou East
16:22
155km54min///
D3208Ningbo
15:33
Hangzhou East
16:46
155km1h 13min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G582/G583Ningbo
15:38
Hangzhou East
16:39
155km1h 1min///
K76/K77Ningbo
15:43
Hangzhou East
18:31
165km2h 48min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D3296/D3297Ningbo
15:48
Hangzhou East
16:51
155km1h 3min///
D3297/D3296Ningbo
15:48
Hangzhou East
16:51
155km1h 3min///
G7600Ningbo
15:56
Hangzhou East
17:04
155km1h 8min///
D3292/D3293Ningbo
16:06
Hangzhou East
17:09
155km1h 3min///
G7520Ningbo
16:16
Hangzhou East
17:19
155km1h 3min///
D3126Ningbo
16:21
Hangzhou East
17:25
155km1h 4min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G1432/G1433Ningbo
16:26
Hangzhou East
17:38
155km1h 12min///
K8564Ningbo
16:31
Hangzhou East
19:42
165km3h 11min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7646Ningbo
16:37
Hangzhou East
17:48
155km1h 11min///
G7646/G7647Ningbo
16:38
Hangzhou East
17:48
155km1h 10min¥71/¥1200/0/0
G7590Ningbo
16:42
Hangzhou East
17:43
155km1h 1min///
G7584Ningbo
16:53
Hangzhou East
17:54
155km1h 1min///
K1245/K1248Ningbo
16:58
Hangzhou
19:43
171km2h 45min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G64Ningbo
17:04
Hangzhou East
17:58
155km54min///
G7522Ningbo
17:15
Hangzhou East
18:21
155km1h 6min///
G7682/G7683Ningbo
17:20
Hangzhou East
18:14
155km54min///
G7610Ningbo
17:25
Hangzhou East
18:27
155km1h 2min///
G7588Ningbo
17:35
Hangzhou East
18:46
155km1h 11min///
G7550Ningbo
17:40
Hangzhou East
18:35
155km55min///
D3108Ningbo
17:45
Hangzhou East
19:02
155km1h 17min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
T136Ningbo
17:52
Hangzhou East
20:19
165km2h 27min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D3132/D3133Ningbo
17:58
Hangzhou East
19:20
155km1h 22min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
K426/K427Ningbo
18:03
Hangzhou
20:49
171km2h 46min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7596/G7597Ningbo
18:09
Hangzhou East
19:09
155km1h 0min///
G7524Ningbo
18:14
Hangzhou East
19:14
155km1h 0min///
G7582Ningbo
18:19
Hangzhou East
19:25
155km1h 6min///
D2284Ningbo
18:29
Hangzhou East
19:35
155km1h 6min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D3206Ningbo
18:35
Hangzhou East
19:45
155km1h 10min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D2282Ningbo
18:47
Hangzhou East
19:59
155km1h 12min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G7666Ningbo
18:59
Hangzhou East
19:53
155km54min///
D3202Ningbo
19:05
Hangzhou East
20:17
155km1h 12min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G7538Ningbo
19:16
Hangzhou East
20:23
155km1h 7min///
K8500Ningbo
19:32
Hangzhou
22:16
171km2h 44min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
D3146/D3147Ningbo
19:38
Hangzhou East
20:43
155km1h 5min///
D2286Ningbo
19:54
Hangzhou East
21:03
155km1h 9min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D378Ningbo
20:13
Hangzhou East
21:26
155km1h 13min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D2288Ningbo
20:22
Hangzhou East
21:38
155km1h 16min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G7528Ningbo
20:31
Hangzhou East
21:32
155km1h 1min///
D3112Ningbo
20:50
Hangzhou East
22:01
155km1h 11min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
D380Ningbo
21:07
Hangzhou East
22:18
155km1h 11min¥48/¥76.50/0/0
G7534Ningbo
21:22
Hangzhou East
22:27
155km1h 5min///
G7536Ningbo
21:27
Hangzhou East
22:23
155km56min///
D3232Ningbo
21:40
Hangzhou East
22:37
155km57min¥48/¥76.50/0/0

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Guide » Ningbo Train Travel Guide » Train from Ningbo to Hangzhou
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Check Ticket Availability