China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Nanjing to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

268 daily trains available from Nanjing to Shanghai. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
K1510/K1511Nanjing
00:52
Shanghai South
04:21
315km3h 29min///
K1511Nanjing
00:52
Shanghai South
04:21
315km3h 29min¥177.5/¥304.5/¥315.5/¥325.5¥476.5/¥497.5
K8371Nanjing
00:58
Shanghai South
05:10
315km4h 12min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K75/K78Nanjing
01:08
Shanghai South
04:41
315km3h 33min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K1046/K1047Nanjing
01:23
Shanghai
05:23
308km4h 0min///
T135Nanjing
01:29
Shanghai South
05:50
315km4h 21min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K47/K50Nanjing
01:39
Shanghai South
06:00
315km4h 21min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K375/K378Nanjing
01:46
Shanghai
05:42
301km3h 56min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K289/K292Nanjing
01:52
Shanghai
05:34
308km3h 42min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K1181/K1184Nanjing
02:04
Shanghai South
06:18
315km4h 14min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K359/K362Nanjing
02:12
Shanghai
06:08
308km3h 56min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K1555/K1558Nanjing
02:25
Shanghai
06:15
308km3h 50min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K151/K154Nanjing
02:50
Shanghai
06:41
301km3h 51min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K8481/K8484Nanjing
03:03
Shanghai
06:47
308km3h 44min¥27.5/¥61.5/¥68/¥71
1461Nanjing
03:09
Shanghai
07:19
301km4h 10min¥40.5/¥86.5/¥91.5/¥94.5
D305/D308Nanjing
03:30
Shanghai
06:35
308km3h 5min¥87.5/0/0/0¥170.5/¥181
K8417/K8420Nanjing
03:36
Shanghai
08:03
301km4h 27min¥46.5/¥71.5¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K281/K284Nanjing
03:46
Shanghai
07:03
308km3h 17min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K8355/K8358Nanjing
03:56
Shanghai
08:27
301km4h 31min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107
K233/K236Nanjing
04:02
Shanghai
09:23
301km5h 21min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K1101/K1104Nanjing
04:38
Shanghai
09:32
301km4h 54min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
D313Nanjing
04:57
Shanghai
07:41
308km2h 44min¥87.5/0/0/0¥170.5/¥189.5
K462/K463Nanjing
05:19
Shanghai
10:20
301km5h 1min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
K1011/K1014Nanjing
05:31
Shanghai
10:05
308km4h 34min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7029Nanjing
05:49
Shanghai
07:42
308km1h 53min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
K781/K784Nanjing
05:50
Shanghai
11:04
308km5h 14min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7031Nanjing South
05:54
Shanghai
07:53
318km1h 59min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7033Nanjing
06:06
Shanghai
08:15
301km2h 9min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7101Nanjing
06:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:20
301km2h 9min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
D3125Nanjing
06:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:46
301km2h 21min¥93/¥111.50/0/0
Z281/Z284Nanjing
06:30
Shanghai South
09:53
315km3h 23min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7035Nanjing
06:31
Shanghai West
08:27
296km1h 56min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
D311Nanjing
06:39
Shanghai
09:08
308km2h 29min¥87.5/0/0/0¥170.5/¥189.5
D321Nanjing
06:44
Shanghai
09:13
308km2h 29min¥87.5/0/0/0¥170.5/¥189.5
G7037Nanjing
06:44
Shanghai
08:58
308km2h 14min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7581Nanjing South
06:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:10
311km2h 25min///
K171/K174Nanjing
06:59
Shanghai
11:31
301km4h 32min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7001Nanjing
07:00
Shanghai
08:40
308km1h 40min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
T109Nanjing
07:05
Shanghai
10:43
308km3h 38min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G7505Nanjing South
07:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:55
295km1h 42min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7039Nanjing
07:14
Shanghai West
09:11
296km1h 57min¥134.5/¥219.50/0/0
Z195/Z198Nanjing
07:21
Shanghai
09:53
308km2h 32min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7041Nanjing South
07:24
Shanghai
09:33
311km2h 9min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7103Nanjing
07:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:25
301km2h 0min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7349Nanjing South
07:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:07
295km1h 37min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7355Nanjing
07:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:44
301km2h 9min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1325Nanjing South
07:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:22
295km1h 43min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1377Nanjing South
07:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:22
295km1h 43min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7392/G7393Nanjing South
07:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:01
428km3h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1151/K1154Nanjing
07:43
Shanghai
11:10
308km3h 27min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
D2281Nanjing
07:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:15
301km2h 30min¥93/¥111.50/0/0
G7587Nanjing South
07:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:54
311km2h 6min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1105/K1108Nanjing
07:49
Shanghai
13:05
301km5h 16min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K736/K737Nanjing
07:57
Shanghai
12:35
308km4h 38min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G7003Nanjing
08:00
Shanghai
09:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
D3135/D3138Nanjing
08:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:37
301km2h 27min¥93/¥111.50/0/0
G7043Nanjing South
08:11
Shanghai
10:18
311km2h 7min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7105Nanjing
08:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:44
301km2h 6min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7255/G7258Nanjing South
08:48
Shanghai West
10:48
306km2h 0min¥203.5/¥300.50/0/0
G7589Nanjing South
08:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:30
313km1h 40min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7225/G7228Nanjing South
08:56
Shanghai
10:08
311km1h 12min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7107Nanjing South
08:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:05
311km2h 7min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7005Nanjing
09:00
Shanghai
10:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
Z163/Z166Nanjing
09:00
Shanghai
11:51
308km2h 51min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
Z39/Z42Nanjing
09:06
Shanghai
11:57
308km2h 51min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
Z267/Z270Nanjing
09:12
Shanghai
12:03
308km2h 51min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G7599Nanjing South
09:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:55
295km1h 39min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K558/K559Nanjing
09:27
Shanghai
13:48
308km4h 21min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7045Nanjing
09:29
Shanghai
11:36
301km2h 7min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7291Nanjing South
09:38
Shanghai
11:03
302km1h 25min¥139.5/¥234.50/0/0
T131/T134Nanjing
09:40
Shanghai
12:43
308km3h 3min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G7591/G7594Nanjing South
09:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:57
311km2h 15min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7007Nanjing
10:00
Shanghai
11:40
301km1h 40min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
Z171/Z174Nanjing
10:04
Shanghai
12:49
308km2h 45min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7047Nanjing
10:05
Shanghai
12:07
300km2h 2min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G297Nanjing South
10:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:36
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7221/G7224Nanjing South
10:08
Shanghai
12:18
318km2h 10min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
Z251/Z254Nanjing
10:10
Shanghai
12:55
308km2h 45min///
G7171/G7174Nanjing South
10:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:04
313km1h 41min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7109Nanjing
10:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:24
301km1h 59min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7071/G7074Nanjing South
10:31
Shanghai West
12:26
306km1h 55min///
T115/T118Nanjing
10:33
Shanghai
13:30
308km2h 57min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G7375/G7378Nanjing South
10:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:43
311km2h 8min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7295Nanjing South
10:39
Shanghai
12:12
302km1h 33min¥139.5/¥234.50/0/0
G5Nanjing South
10:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:55
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G367/G370Nanjing South
10:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:59
428km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3025/D3028Nanjing South
10:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:07
311km2h 10min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G7009Nanjing
11:00
Shanghai
12:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1801/G1804Nanjing South
11:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:19
313km1h 15min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7111Nanjing
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:51
301km1h 46min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7075/G7078Nanjing South
11:10
Shanghai West
13:05
306km1h 55min///
D3013/D3016Nanjing South
11:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:28
311km2h 15min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
K371/K374Nanjing
11:14
Shanghai
15:10
301km3h 56min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G101Nanjing South
11:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:38
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7595/G7598Nanjing South
11:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:01
295km1h 40min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G103Nanjing South
11:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:42
295km1h 14min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3093/D3096Nanjing South
11:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:53
295km2h 19min¥89.5/¥144.50/0/0
G7049Nanjing
11:40
Shanghai
13:43
308km2h 3min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
Z215/Z218Nanjing
11:42
Shanghai
14:21
308km2h 39min¥46.5/¥71.5¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G1735/G1738Nanjing South
11:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:59
295km2h 15min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7113Nanjing
11:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:51
301km2h 3min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G105Nanjing South
11:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:15
295km1h 24min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G11Nanjing South
11:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:10
295km1h 15min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1155/K1158Nanjing
11:57
Shanghai
16:24
308km4h 27min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
D3009/D3012Nanjing South
11:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:22
311km2h 24min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G1911/G1914Nanjing South
11:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:20
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7011Nanjing
12:00
Shanghai
13:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1805/G1808Nanjing South
12:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:25
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7575/G7578Nanjing South
12:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:16
311km2h 8min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7051Nanjing
12:09
Shanghai
14:13
296km2h 4min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
D3031/D3034Nanjing South
12:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:50
310km2h 37min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G107Nanjing South
12:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:38
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1331/K1334Nanjing
12:20
Shanghai
15:51
308km3h 31min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G221/G224Nanjing South
12:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:44
313km1h 20min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K187/K190Nanjing
12:26
Shanghai
16:04
308km3h 38min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G1809/G1812Nanjing South
12:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:12
295km1h 44min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7131Nanjing South
12:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:30
311km1h 50min///
G1Nanjing South
12:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:48
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3005/D3008Nanjing South
12:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:15
287km2h 29min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G109Nanjing South
12:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:07
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7013Nanjing
13:00
Shanghai
14:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
K8431Nanjing
13:03
Shanghai
16:34
308km3h 31min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G111Nanjing South
13:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:25
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G113Nanjing South
13:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:30
295km1h 20min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7053Nanjing
13:10
Shanghai West
15:07
296km1h 57min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7079/G7082Nanjing South
13:11
Shanghai
15:23
308km2h 12min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G211Nanjing South
13:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:34
313km1h 20min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K525Nanjing
13:15
Shanghai South
17:48
315km4h 33min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
D3051/D3054Nanjing South
13:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:30
295km2h 11min¥89.5/¥144.50/0/0
D3041/D3044Nanjing South
13:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:05
311km2h 37min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G41Nanjing South
13:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:48
295km1h 18min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7115Nanjing
13:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:32
301km2h 2min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G359/G362Nanjing South
13:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:43
428km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K2185/K2188Nanjing
13:39
Shanghai
18:01
301km4h 22min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G115Nanjing South
13:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:07
295km1h 26min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K515/K518Nanjing
13:47
Shanghai
17:32
301km3h 45min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G13Nanjing South
13:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:55
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1813/G1816Nanjing South
13:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:21
313km1h 29min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7055Nanjing
13:54
Shanghai
15:51
308km1h 57min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7231/G7234Nanjing South
13:54
Shanghai
15:59
318km2h 5min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
D3085/D3088Nanjing South
13:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:08
313km2h 12min¥89.5/¥144.50/0/0
G7015Nanjing
14:00
Shanghai
15:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7571/G7574Nanjing South
14:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:10
311km2h 5min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
T203/T206Nanjing
14:05
Shanghai
17:48
301km3h 43min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
G117Nanjing South
14:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:39
295km1h 29min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
0000/4310Nanjing
14:17
Shanghai
18:15
308km3h 58min///
1227/1230Nanjing
14:18
Shanghai
18:15
308km3h 57min¥40.5/¥86.5/¥96/¥100¥134.5/¥143
G119Nanjing South
14:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:47
295km1h 26min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7057Nanjing
14:27
Shanghai
16:28
308km2h 1min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7135/G7138Nanjing South
14:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:22
311km1h 54min///
G2811/G2814Nanjing South
14:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:51
313km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K527Nanjing
14:38
Shanghai South
18:48
315km4h 10min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G213Nanjing South
14:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:16
313km1h 37min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7117Nanjing
14:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:44
301km2h 2min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G15Nanjing South
14:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:55
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7563/G7566Nanjing South
14:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:00
311km2h 12min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G229/G232Nanjing South
14:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:12
295km1h 18min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G121Nanjing South
14:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:28
295km1h 29min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7017Nanjing
15:00
Shanghai
16:40
301km1h 40min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7285/G7288Nanjing South
15:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:12
295km2h 8min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7059Nanjing
15:05
Shanghai
16:55
301km1h 50min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7235/G7238Nanjing South
15:07
Shanghai
17:12
280km2h 5min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1915/G1918Nanjing South
15:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:32
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7139Nanjing South
15:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:18
311km2h 0min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G123Nanjing South
15:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:50
295km1h 29min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7263/G7266Nanjing South
15:26
Shanghai
17:20
318km1h 54min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G125Nanjing South
15:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:58
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3045/D3048Nanjing South
15:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:30
311km1h 54min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G7385/G7388Nanjing South
15:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:28
295km1h 50min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7061Nanjing
15:48
Shanghai
17:52
301km2h 4min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7143/G7146Nanjing South
15:49
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:45
311km1h 56min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G411Nanjing South
15:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:08
295km1h 18min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G459/G462Nanjing South
15:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:21
295km1h 25min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7019Nanjing
16:00
Shanghai
17:41
301km1h 41min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G127Nanjing South
16:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:16
295km1h 15min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1919/G1922Nanjing South
16:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:33
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7371/G7374Nanjing South
16:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:08
311km2h 1min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1955/G1958Nanjing South
16:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:38
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7063Nanjing
16:17
Shanghai
18:23
308km2h 6min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7243/G7246Nanjing South
16:20
Shanghai
18:31
318km2h 11min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7119Nanjing
16:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:25
301km2h 2min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G129Nanjing South
16:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:50
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7281/G7284Nanjing South
16:28
Shanghai
18:27
318km1h 59min///
D3001/D3004Nanjing South
16:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:24
311km2h 52min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G1817/G1820Nanjing South
16:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:08
295km1h 35min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G675/G678Nanjing South
16:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:26
295km1h 40min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G131Nanjing South
16:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:14
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7121Nanjing
16:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:01
301km2h 9min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7021Nanjing
17:00
Shanghai
18:41
301km1h 41min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1226/G1227Nanjing South
17:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:31
295km1h 29min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7239/G7242Nanjing South
17:03
Shanghai
19:10
318km2h 7min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G133Nanjing South
17:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:35
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7267/G7270Nanjing South
17:13
Shanghai West
19:10
306km1h 57min¥139.5/¥224.50/0/0
G1821/G1824Nanjing South
17:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:43
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3055/D3058Nanjing South
17:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:28
311km2h 5min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G135Nanjing South
17:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:52
295km1h 25min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7083/G7086Nanjing South
17:32
Shanghai
19:50
308km2h 18min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G137Nanjing South
17:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:59
295km1h 26min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7247/G7250Nanjing South
17:39
Shanghai
19:44
319km2h 5min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G3Nanjing South
17:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:48
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1251/G1254Nanjing South
17:46
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:09
295km1h 23min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7155/G7158Nanjing South
17:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:06
311km2h 18min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1825/G1828Nanjing South
17:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:17
295km1h 25min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D2211/D2214Nanjing South
17:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:15
311km2h 20min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G1865/G1868Nanjing South
17:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:32
295km1h 36min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7023Nanjing
18:00
Shanghai
19:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G597/G600Nanjing South
18:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:13
311km1h 12min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7297Nanjing South
18:05
Shanghai
19:26
302km1h 21min¥139.5/¥234.50/0/0
G1923/G1926Nanjing South
18:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:27
295km1h 17min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7396/G7397Nanjing South
18:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:24
428km3h 10min¥195/¥3220/0/0
G43Nanjing South
18:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:37
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7065Nanjing
18:21
Shanghai
20:20
308km1h 59min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7073Nanjing
18:21
Shanghai
20:27
308km2h 6min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
K8385Nanjing
18:23
Shanghai
22:22
301km3h 59min¥78/¥139/¥144/¥148¥214/¥223
G139Nanjing South
18:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:44
295km1h 19min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1505Nanjing
18:29
Shanghai
22:34
308km4h 5min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G215Nanjing South
18:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:52
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7123Nanjing
18:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:33
301km1h 59min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G575/G578Nanjing South
18:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:07
295km1h 32min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K8401/K8404Nanjing
18:38
Shanghai South
23:07
315km4h 29min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
G141Nanjing South
18:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:13
295km1h 31min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G17Nanjing South
18:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:56
295km1h 8min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1212/G1213Nanjing South
18:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:20
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D2215/D2218Nanjing South
18:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:30
311km2h 34min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G143Nanjing South
18:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:25
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7025Nanjing
19:00
Shanghai
20:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G145Nanjing South
19:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:37
295km1h 35min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7087/G7090Nanjing South
19:11
Shanghai
21:14
308km2h 3min¥144.5/¥229.50/0/0
K8365Nanjing
19:13
Shanghai
22:52
301km3h 39min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5¥140.5/¥146.5
D3071/D3074Nanjing South
19:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:34
311km2h 20min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G225/G228Nanjing South
19:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:54
295km1h 35min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1202/G1203Nanjing South
19:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:59
295km1h 35min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3021/D3024Nanjing South
19:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:39
311km2h 13min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
D3089/D3092Nanjing South
19:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:22
295km1h 54min¥89.5/¥144.50/0/0
G7067Nanjing
19:41
Shanghai West
21:40
296km1h 59min¥134.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1927/G1930Nanjing South
19:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:09
313km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7125Nanjing
19:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:51
301km2h 3min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1951/G1954Nanjing South
19:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:35
295km1h 39min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7027Nanjing
20:00
Shanghai
21:39
301km1h 39min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G7251/G7254Nanjing South
20:00
Shanghai
22:02
318km2h 2min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G19Nanjing South
20:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:14
295km1h 10min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1935/G1938Nanjing South
20:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:26
295km1h 18min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3067/D3070Nanjing South
20:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:26
311km2h 17min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G147Nanjing South
20:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:50
295km1h 30min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D635/D638Nanjing South
20:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:38
311km2h 11min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G7275/G7278Nanjing South
20:39
Shanghai
21:58
302km1h 19min¥139.5/¥234.50/0/0
D351/D354Nanjing South
20:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:56
311km2h 16min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G7069Nanjing
20:41
Shanghai
22:40
308km1h 59min¥139.5/¥219.50/0/0
G1234/G1235Nanjing South
20:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:05
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D3063/D3066Nanjing South
20:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:02
311km2h 14min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G455/G458Nanjing South
20:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:15
295km1h 27min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G149Nanjing South
20:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:22
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7091/G7094Nanjing South
20:56
Shanghai
22:48
318km1h 52min///
G1931/G1934Nanjing South
20:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:26
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
D2205/D2208Nanjing South
21:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:15
311km2h 14min¥95.5/¥115.50/0/0
G1230/G1231Nanjing South
21:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:30
295km1h 25min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G151Nanjing South
21:13
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:35
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G21Nanjing South
21:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:39
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1256/G1257Nanjing South
21:28
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:54
295km1h 26min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G153Nanjing South
21:33
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:49
295km1h 16min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G155Nanjing South
21:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:08
295km1h 28min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G233/G236Nanjing South
21:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:12
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G1939/G1942Nanjing South
21:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:16
295km1h 22min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G157Nanjing South
22:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:22
295km1h 21min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G159Nanjing South
22:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:29
295km1h 15min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
G7Nanjing South
22:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:55
295km1h 7min¥134.5/¥229.50/0/0
K1805/K1808Nanjing
22:55
Shanghai South
03:52
315km4h 57min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥102/¥107¥140.5/¥149
K8361/K8364Nanjing
23:42
Shanghai
05:09
301km5h 27min¥46.5/¥92.5/¥97.5/¥100.5

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Travel Guide » Nanjing Train Guide » to Shanghai
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Check Ticket Availability