China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Hangzhou to Shanghai Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

173 daily trains available from Hangzhou to Shanghai. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
K526Hangzhou East
02:11
Shanghai South
03:58
167km1h 47min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K528Hangzhou East
02:26
Shanghai South
04:14
167km1h 48min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K80Hangzhou East
02:52
Shanghai South
05:16
167km2h 24min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K831/K834Hangzhou East
03:45
Shanghai South
05:30
167km1h 45min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K150Hangzhou East
04:13
Shanghai South
06:12
167km1h 59min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K288Hangzhou East
04:20
Shanghai South
06:32
167km2h 12min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K1186/K1187Hangzhou East
04:29
Shanghai South
07:06
167km2h 37min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82
Z245/Z248Hangzhou East
04:55
Shanghai South
06:44
167km1h 49min¥148.5/¥254.5/¥263.5/¥272.5¥398.5/¥415.5
K182Hangzhou
05:22
Shanghai South
07:44
173km2h 22min¥217/¥370/¥383/¥397¥585/¥611
K272Hangzhou East
05:39
Shanghai South
07:58
167km2h 19min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D906Hangzhou East
05:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:40
159km58min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
K1249/K1252Hangzhou
05:45
Shanghai South
08:19
173km2h 34min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
T212Hangzhou East
05:45
Shanghai South
08:05
167km2h 20min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D932/D933Hangzhou East
05:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:50
159km58min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
D936/D937Hangzhou East
05:57
Shanghai Hongqiao
06:55
159km58min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
D942/D943Hangzhou East
06:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:00
159km58min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
G7358Hangzhou
06:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
07:08
169km58min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
K752/K753Hangzhou East
06:13
Shanghai South
08:49
167km2h 36min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
K1210Hangzhou
06:31
Shanghai South
09:06
173km2h 35min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
K512Hangzhou East
06:36
Shanghai South
08:55
167km2h 19min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7556Hangzhou East
06:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:01
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K470Hangzhou East
07:05
Shanghai South
09:28
167km2h 23min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7558Hangzhou East
07:08
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:14
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
T170Hangzhou East
07:26
Shanghai South
09:41
167km2h 15min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G1866/G1867Hangzhou East
07:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:44
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7382Hangzhou East
07:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
08:59
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7302Hangzhou
07:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:10
169km1h 12min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
T78Hangzhou East
07:58
Shanghai South
10:19
167km2h 21min/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
Z255/Z258Hangzhou East
08:04
Shanghai South
09:59
167km1h 55min/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G7372/G7373Hangzhou East
08:18
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:25
159km1h 7min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7502Hangzhou East
08:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:29
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7564/G7565Hangzhou East
08:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:34
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7530Hangzhou East
08:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
09:38
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K576Hangzhou East
08:52
Shanghai South
11:18
167km2h 26min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G7330Hangzhou East
08:58
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:07
159km1h 9min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K1125/K1128Hangzhou East
09:10
Shanghai South
11:26
167km2h 16min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7504Hangzhou East
09:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:20
159km1h 1min¥73/¥1170/0/0
T102Hangzhou East
09:19
Shanghai South
11:06
167km1h 47min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G42Hangzhou East
09:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:24
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
T382Hangzhou East
09:25
Shanghai South
11:34
167km2h 9min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7364Hangzhou East
09:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:36
159km1h 7min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7386/G7387Hangzhou East
09:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:51
159km1h 16min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K121/K124Hangzhou East
09:35
Shanghai South
11:40
167km2h 5min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G7392/G7393Hangzhou
09:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:01
169km1h 22min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G7532Hangzhou East
09:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
10:41
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K72/K73Hangzhou East
09:52
Shanghai South
12:15
167km2h 23min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G7572/G7573Hangzhou East
09:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:07
159km1h 8min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7344Hangzhou East
10:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:11
159km1h 7min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K352/K353Hangzhou East
10:09
Shanghai South
12:35
167km2h 26min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D3322Hangzhou East
10:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:15
159km1h 1min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
D3324/D3325Hangzhou East
10:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:41
159km1h 19min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
G1382Hangzhou East
10:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:31
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7506Hangzhou East
10:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:36
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K112Hangzhou East
10:36
Shanghai South
12:47
167km2h 11min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7332Hangzhou East
10:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:51
159km1h 10min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K808/K809Hangzhou
10:41
Shanghai South
12:58
173km2h 17min¥217/¥370/¥383/¥397¥585/¥611
K251/K254Hangzhou East
10:43
Shanghai South
13:47
167km3h 4min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G7586Hangzhou East
10:47
Shanghai Hongqiao
11:46
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7324Hangzhou East
11:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:01
159km1h 1min///
G7576/G7577Hangzhou East
11:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:11
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1342Hangzhou East
11:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:14
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1384Hangzhou East
11:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:18
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7304Hangzhou
11:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:39
169km1h 9min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G7508Hangzhou East
11:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:29
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
T79/T82Hangzhou East
11:35
Shanghai South
13:27
167km1h 52min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G1632Hangzhou East
11:42
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:35
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K1806/K1807Hangzhou
11:44
Shanghai South
13:59
173km2h 15min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G1344Hangzhou East
11:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
12:51
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K740Hangzhou East
11:59
Shanghai South
14:33
167km2h 34min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7540Hangzhou East
12:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:08
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1346Hangzhou East
12:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:18
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7510Hangzhou East
12:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:25
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K1374/K1375Hangzhou East
12:36
Shanghai South
15:14
167km2h 38min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
D382Hangzhou East
12:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:55
159km1h 17min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
K1509/K1512Hangzhou East
12:42
Shanghai South
15:39
167km2h 57min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G1634Hangzhou East
12:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:37
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
T26Hangzhou East
12:49
Shanghai South
15:08
167km2h 19min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G1348Hangzhou East
12:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:41
159km46min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3102Hangzhou East
13:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:14
159km1h 14min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7306Hangzhou
13:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:04
169km58min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G1386Hangzhou East
13:07
Shanghai Hongqiao
13:59
159km52min¥336.5/¥560.50/0/0
G7512Hangzhou East
13:23
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:32
159km1h 9min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7356Hangzhou East
13:34
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:28
159km54min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K760Hangzhou
13:38
Shanghai South
15:57
173km2h 19min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
D3104Hangzhou East
13:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:24
159km1h 44min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G1652Hangzhou East
13:45
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:38
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K48/K49Hangzhou
13:48
Shanghai South
16:13
173km2h 25min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G1350Hangzhou East
13:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:54
159km1h 4min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7334Hangzhou East
13:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:08
159km1h 12min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G86Hangzhou East
14:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
14:50
159km48min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7542Hangzhou East
14:09
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:16
159km1h 7min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K496Hangzhou East
14:11
Shanghai South
16:56
167km2h 45min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7546Hangzhou East
14:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:20
159km1h 1min¥226/¥335.50/0/0
G7514Hangzhou East
14:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:30
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7308Hangzhou
14:52
Shanghai Hongqiao
15:51
169km59min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
D3142/D3143Hangzhou East
14:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:02
159km1h 8min///
G7592/G7593Hangzhou East
15:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:21
159km1h 20min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1352Hangzhou East
15:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:06
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7516Hangzhou East
15:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:29
159km1h 10min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1374Hangzhou East
15:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:38
159km1h 3min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7360Hangzhou
15:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:50
169km1h 13min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G7376/G7377Hangzhou East
15:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:34
159km54min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7310Hangzhou
15:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:59
169km1h 6min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G1636Hangzhou East
15:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
16:55
159km1h 1min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1354Hangzhou East
16:03
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:03
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G44Hangzhou East
16:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:14
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1638Hangzhou East
16:21
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:21
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7518Hangzhou East
16:26
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:25
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1390Hangzhou East
16:36
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:37
159km1h 1min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3136/D3137Hangzhou East
16:41
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:42
159km1h 1min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
D3208Hangzhou East
16:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:06
159km1h 18min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7336Hangzhou East
16:53
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:54
159km1h 1min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1507/G1510Hangzhou East
17:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
17:58
159km57min¥73/¥1170/0/0
Z282/Z283Hangzhou
17:04
Shanghai South
18:54
173km1h 50min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7600Hangzhou East
17:06
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:13
159km1h 7min///
D3292/D3293Hangzhou East
17:11
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:37
159km1h 26min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
G1322Hangzhou East
17:16
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:22
159km1h 6min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7520Hangzhou East
17:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:32
159km1h 7min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3126Hangzhou East
17:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:43
159km1h 13min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7590Hangzhou East
17:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
18:52
159km1h 2min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7584Hangzhou East
17:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:12
159km1h 16min///
G7312Hangzhou
18:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:01
169km1h 1min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
G1362Hangzhou East
18:14
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:06
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1356Hangzhou East
18:19
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:18
159km59min¥478/¥798.50/0/0
G7522Hangzhou East
18:24
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:27
159km1h 3min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1324Hangzhou East
18:29
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:23
159km54min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K76/K77Hangzhou East
18:37
Shanghai South
20:49
167km2h 12min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥75.5/¥78.5¥108.5/¥114.5
G7550Hangzhou East
18:38
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:31
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
K8402/K8403Hangzhou
18:41
Shanghai South
20:56
173km2h 15min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G1388Hangzhou East
18:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:36
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7588Hangzhou East
18:48
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:45
159km57min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1358Hangzhou East
18:54
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:40
159km46min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1302Hangzhou East
18:59
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:51
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7314Hangzhou
19:02
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:03
169km1h 1min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
D3108Hangzhou East
19:04
Shanghai Hongqiao
19:59
159km55min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
K1182/K1183Hangzhou
19:08
Shanghai South
21:16
173km2h 8min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5¥112.5/¥118.5
G7596/G7597Hangzhou East
19:12
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:07
159km55min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7524Hangzhou East
19:17
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:17
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3132/D3133Hangzhou East
19:22
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:34
159km1h 12min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7582Hangzhou East
19:27
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:30
159km1h 3min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1654Hangzhou East
19:32
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:25
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D2284Hangzhou East
19:39
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:44
159km1h 5min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
K8372Hangzhou
19:39
Shanghai South
22:00
173km2h 21min¥28.5/¥74.5/¥79.5/¥82.5
G1656Hangzhou East
19:44
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:38
159km54min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3206Hangzhou East
19:51
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:48
159km57min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G1326Hangzhou East
19:56
Shanghai Hongqiao
20:56
159km1h 0min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7352Hangzhou
20:00
Shanghai West
21:22
174km1h 22min¥89.5/¥144.50/0/0
D2282Hangzhou East
20:01
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:20
159km1h 19min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G1502Hangzhou East
20:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:15
159km1h 5min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7366Hangzhou East
20:15
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:11
159km56min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3202Hangzhou East
20:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:47
159km1h 27min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7338Hangzhou East
20:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:28
159km1h 3min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7396/G7397Hangzhou
20:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:24
169km59min¥77.5/¥123.50/0/0
T136Hangzhou East
20:25
Shanghai South
22:19
167km1h 54min¥24.5/¥70.5/¥78/¥82¥108.5/¥116
G1328Hangzhou East
20:37
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:42
159km1h 5min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7350Hangzhou East
20:43
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:38
159km55min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D3146/D3147Hangzhou East
20:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:00
159km1h 10min¥46.5/0/0/0¥160/¥170
G1304Hangzhou East
20:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:51
159km56min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1394Hangzhou East
21:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
21:55
159km55min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7340Hangzhou East
21:05
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:04
159km59min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D2286Hangzhou East
21:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:12
159km1h 2min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G1364Hangzhou East
21:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:16
159km56min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1376Hangzhou East
21:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:20
159km55min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D378Hangzhou East
21:30
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:27
159km57min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G7528Hangzhou East
21:35
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:31
159km56min¥73/¥1170/0/0
D2288Hangzhou East
21:40
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:35
159km55min¥46.5/¥560/0/0
G1640Hangzhou East
21:50
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:43
159km53min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1658Hangzhou East
21:55
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:47
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G2366Hangzhou East
22:00
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:52
159km52min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1330Hangzhou East
22:10
Shanghai Hongqiao
22:56
159km46min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1306Hangzhou East
22:20
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:05
159km45min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G7536Hangzhou East
22:25
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:10
159km45min¥73/¥1170/0/0
G1660Hangzhou East
22:31
Shanghai Hongqiao
23:18
159km47min¥73/¥1170/0/0

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Travel Guide » Hangzhou Train Guide » to Shanghai
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Hangzhou to Shanghai Pudong Airport Bus