China train logo


  Route Guide   Station Guide   Train No. Query   Web Directory
china train logo From: To:
Input departure station:
Input train number:

Guangzhou to Changsha Train Schedule & Ticket Prices

151 daily trains available from Guangzhou to Changsha. Check train No. to see its travel route or use filters to shorten the listing.
Train Type:
Departure Time:
Train No. Departs Arrives Distance Duration Seat Fares Hard Sleeper Fares Soft Sleeper Fares
G312/G313Guangzhou South
06:30
Changsha South
09:11
707km2h 41min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1744Guangzhou South
06:35
Changsha South
09:17
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G276/G277Guangzhou South
06:47
Changsha South
09:29
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1316/G1317Guangzhou South
06:53
Changsha South
09:35
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1102Guangzhou South
07:00
Changsha South
09:42
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6102Guangzhou South
07:06
Changsha South
09:49
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G832/G833Guangzhou South
07:11
Changsha South
09:53
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6132Guangzhou South
07:22
Changsha South
09:58
707km2h 36min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1002Guangzhou South
07:34
Changsha South
10:10
707km2h 36min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G94Guangzhou South
07:40
Changsha South
10:15
707km2h 35min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1104Guangzhou South
07:46
Changsha South
10:26
707km2h 40min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6012Guangzhou South
07:52
Changsha South
10:35
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K1168/K1169Guangzhou
07:54
Changsha
16:42
707km8h 48min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G86Guangzhou South
08:00
Changsha South
10:21
707km2h 21min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G550Guangzhou South
08:05
Changsha South
10:41
707km2h 36min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1312/G1313Guangzhou South
08:10
Changsha South
10:53
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G280Guangzhou South
08:16
Changsha South
10:59
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6164/G6165Guangzhou South
08:22
Changsha South
11:10
707km2h 48min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z135/Z138Guangzhou
08:24
Changsha
16:10
707km7h 46min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G72Guangzhou South
08:27
Changsha South
11:04
707km2h 37min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1106Guangzhou South
08:34
Changsha South
11:28
707km2h 54min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K1096/K1097Guangzhou
08:42
Changsha
16:54
707km8h 12min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
Z202Guangzhou
08:50
Changsha
16:24
707km7h 34min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G96/G97Guangzhou South
08:55
Changsha South
11:17
707km2h 22min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6142/G6143Guangzhou South
09:01
Changsha South
11:39
707km2h 38min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1004Guangzhou South
09:07
Changsha South
11:44
707km2h 37min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G636Guangzhou South
09:12
Changsha South
11:54
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K1160/K1161Guangzhou
09:12
Changsha
17:25
707km8h 13min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G1108Guangzhou South
09:17
Changsha South
12:01
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G74Guangzhou South
09:22
Changsha South
12:06
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K356/K357Guangzhou
09:24
Changsha
17:32
707km8h 8min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6486/G6487Guangzhou South
09:27
Changsha South
12:11
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G552Guangzhou North
09:52
Changsha South
12:26
660km2h 34min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G542Guangzhou South
09:44
Changsha South
12:32
707km2h 48min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K767/K770Guangzhou North
10:15
Changsha
18:20
680km8h 5min¥93/¥163/¥180/¥188¥292/¥310
G6032Guangzhou South
09:54
Changsha South
12:38
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G66Guangzhou South
10:00
Changsha South
12:17
707km2h 17min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6030Guangzhou South
10:05
Changsha South
12:48
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1006Guangzhou South
10:11
Changsha South
12:53
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G818/G819Guangzhou South
10:16
Changsha South
13:00
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G532Guangzhou South
10:23
Changsha South
13:05
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K645/K648Guangzhou
10:30
Changsha
18:40
707km8h 10min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G1110Guangzhou South
10:34
Changsha South
13:10
707km2h 36min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K1172/K1173Guangzhou
10:36
Changsha
18:50
707km8h 14min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G822/G823Guangzhou North
10:59
Changsha South
13:22
660km2h 23min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G1112Guangzhou South
10:52
Changsha South
13:36
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1008Guangzhou South
10:57
Changsha South
13:41
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1114Guangzhou South
11:02
Changsha South
13:46
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G68Guangzhou South
11:15
Changsha South
13:57
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z230/Z231Guangzhou
11:19
Changsha
18:56
707km7h 37min¥423.5/¥714.5/¥739.5/¥765.5
G1302Guangzhou South
11:23
Changsha South
14:18
707km2h 55min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G836/G837Guangzhou South
11:30
Changsha South
14:13
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1116Guangzhou South
11:35
Changsha South
14:23
707km2h 48min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1152/G1153Guangzhou South
11:41
Changsha South
14:31
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z264/Z265Guangzhou
11:45
Changsha
19:10
707km7h 25min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G6016Guangzhou South
11:50
Changsha South
14:36
707km2h 46min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1010Guangzhou South
12:00
Changsha South
14:45
707km2h 45min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G80Guangzhou South
12:11
Changsha South
14:53
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1120Guangzhou North
12:36
Changsha South
15:08
660km2h 32min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G840/G841Guangzhou South
12:30
Changsha South
15:14
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6034Guangzhou South
12:36
Changsha South
15:18
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6018Guangzhou South
12:44
Changsha South
15:29
707km2h 45min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G70Guangzhou South
12:50
Changsha South
15:34
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1122Guangzhou South
12:55
Changsha South
15:39
707km2h 44min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1402Guangzhou North
13:21
Changsha South
15:51
660km2h 30min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G632Guangzhou South
13:14
Changsha South
15:59
707km2h 45min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1032/G1033Guangzhou South
13:19
Changsha South
16:07
707km2h 48min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1304Guangzhou North
13:46
Changsha South
16:24
660km2h 38min¥793/¥1302.50/0/0
G826/G827Guangzhou South
13:30
Changsha South
16:13
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
T367/T370Guangzhou
13:30
Changsha
21:20
707km7h 50min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K9064/K9065Guangzhou
13:37
Changsha
21:57
707km8h 20min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
K1005/K1008Guangzhou
13:44
Changsha
23:28
707km9h 44min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
Z90Guangzhou
13:50
Changsha
21:14
707km7h 24min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G1012Guangzhou South
13:51
Changsha South
16:33
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G544Guangzhou South
13:56
Changsha South
16:44
707km2h 48min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K936Guangzhou East
14:04
Changsha
22:52
685km8h 48min¥98/¥171/¥189/¥197¥307/¥326
G554Guangzhou South
14:09
Changsha South
16:51
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G546Guangzhou South
14:14
Changsha South
17:08
707km2h 54min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1124Guangzhou South
14:20
Changsha South
17:14
707km2h 54min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1126Guangzhou South
14:28
Changsha South
17:24
707km2h 56min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G78Guangzhou South
14:34
Changsha South
16:56
707km2h 22min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6482Guangzhou South
14:39
Changsha South
17:28
707km2h 49min///
G6020Guangzhou South
14:45
Changsha South
17:35
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6146/G6147Guangzhou North
15:17
Changsha South
17:50
660km2h 33min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G1144Guangzhou South
14:59
Changsha South
17:42
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K597/K600Guangzhou
15:02
Changsha
23:17
707km8h 15min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K932/K933Guangzhou East
15:04
Changsha
23:54
715km32h 50min¥98/¥171/¥189/¥197¥307/¥326
G1128Guangzhou South
15:13
Changsha South
18:00
707km2h 47min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6110Guangzhou South
15:20
Changsha South
18:16
707km2h 56min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1130Guangzhou South
15:26
Changsha South
18:21
707km2h 55min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6002Guangzhou South
15:33
Changsha South
17:55
707km2h 22min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1306Guangzhou South
15:39
Changsha South
18:07
707km2h 28min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1018Guangzhou South
15:44
Changsha South
18:27
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z190Guangzhou
15:44
Changsha
23:09
707km7h 25min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G1016Guangzhou South
15:50
Changsha South
18:39
707km2h 49min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1404Guangzhou South
15:59
Changsha South
18:49
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1014Guangzhou South
16:04
Changsha South
18:53
707km2h 49min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6022Guangzhou North
16:33
Changsha South
19:04
660km2h 31min¥294/¥4740/0/0
K642/K643Guangzhou
16:17
Changsha
00:36
707km8h 19min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G76Guangzhou South
16:24
Changsha South
19:09
707km2h 45min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z36Guangzhou
16:25
Changsha
23:42
707km7h 17min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
G548Guangzhou North
16:48
Changsha South
19:19
660km2h 31min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G6152/G6153Guangzhou South
16:42
Changsha South
19:24
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K536/K537Guangzhou
16:42
Changsha
01:01
707km8h 19min¥213/¥363/¥375/¥388¥675/¥704
G1132Guangzhou South
16:47
Changsha South
19:30
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
T96Guangzhou
16:50
Changsha
00:55
707km8h 5min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6112Guangzhou South
16:52
Changsha South
19:42
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1020Guangzhou South
17:05
Changsha South
19:47
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K82/K83Guangzhou
17:05
Changsha
01:07
707km8h 2min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G634Guangzhou South
17:12
Changsha South
20:02
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z11/Z14Guangzhou East
17:12
Changsha
00:42
715km7h 30min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6160/G6161Guangzhou North
17:36
Changsha South
20:07
660km2h 31min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G1134Guangzhou South
17:30
Changsha South
20:12
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1136Guangzhou South
17:40
Changsha South
20:23
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
T121/T124Guangzhou
17:41
Changsha
01:20
707km7h 39min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G1138Guangzhou South
17:46
Changsha South
20:36
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1022Guangzhou South
17:51
Changsha South
20:41
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1406Guangzhou South
17:57
Changsha South
20:59
707km3h 2min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6024Guangzhou South
18:03
Changsha South
20:48
707km2h 45min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K1296/K1297Guangzhou
18:05
Changsha
02:34
707km8h 29min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
Z98Guangzhou East
18:06
Changsha
01:29
715km7h 23min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6014Guangzhou South
18:30
Changsha South
21:19
707km2h 49min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G1140Guangzhou South
18:43
Changsha South
21:25
707km2h 42min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6026Guangzhou South
19:00
Changsha South
21:37
707km2h 37min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K756/K757Guangzhou
19:08
Changsha
03:31
707km8h 23min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G638Guangzhou North
19:31
Changsha South
22:02
660km2h 31min¥294/¥4740/0/0
G6028Guangzhou South
19:29
Changsha South
22:19
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
T254Guangzhou
19:30
Changsha
03:13
707km7h 43min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K238/K239Guangzhou
19:37
Changsha
04:17
707km8h 40min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6116Guangzhou South
19:48
Changsha South
22:31
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
Z236/Z237Guangzhou East
19:50
Changsha
03:48
715km7h 58min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
G6118Guangzhou South
19:54
Changsha South
22:37
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
T8316/T8317Guangzhou
20:06
Changsha
03:54
707km7h 48min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
D924Guangzhou South
20:10
Changsha South
22:57
707km2h 47min¥219/0/0/0¥310/¥329
T180Guangzhou
20:14
Changsha
04:02
707km7h 48min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
D904Guangzhou South
20:20
Changsha South
23:07
707km2h 47min¥219/0/0/0¥310/¥329
D910Guangzhou South
20:25
Changsha South
23:12
707km2h 47min¥219/0/0/0¥310/¥329
D928Guangzhou South
20:30
Changsha South
23:17
707km2h 47min¥219/0/0/0¥310/¥329
K226/K227Guangzhou North
20:59
Changsha
04:48
680km7h 49min¥93/¥163/¥180/¥188¥292/¥310
G6120Guangzhou South
20:40
Changsha South
23:30
707km2h 50min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G8892Guangzhou South
20:53
Changsha South
23:48
707km2h 55min¥314/¥5040/0/0
G6122Guangzhou South
21:00
Changsha South
23:43
707km2h 43min¥314/¥5040/0/0
K9004Guangzhou
21:18
Changsha
05:37
707km8h 19min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K9076Guangzhou
21:46
Changsha
05:56
707km8h 10min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K1080Guangzhou
21:54
Changsha
06:04
707km8h 10min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
Z122/Z123Guangzhou
22:02
Changsha
05:18
707km7h 16min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥275
K9018Guangzhou
22:09
Changsha
06:10
707km8h 1min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥263/¥279
K9078Guangzhou
22:30
Changsha
06:32
707km8h 2min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
K436/K437Guangzhou
22:44
Changsha
06:44
707km8h 0min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
T8310Guangzhou
22:50
Changsha
06:50
707km8h 0min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320
Z168/Z169Guangzhou East
23:05
Changsha
07:00
715km7h 55min¥98/¥171/¥176/¥182¥307/¥320

Rail Travel Notes:
  1. Website Navigation: China Train Guide » Guangzhou High Speed Train » to Changsha
  2. Click on train number to see its travel route. It is easier to buy tickets on original trains than that of passing-by trains.
  3. Almost all trains run on daily basis. Train schedule is specified in Beijing China time and ticket price is quoted in CNY Yuan.
  4. Advance ticket reservation period is 60 days maximum. China has the busiest railway networks in the world, we advise you book train
    ticket in advance if you can.
  5. Some train stations have same name in Chinese Pinyin, please check their extensions to differentiate them.
  6. Our database updates on regular basis to make sure you can get the most up-to-date train schedule. Even though we try best to provide
    accurate ticket price, we can't guarantee it's 100% correct.

Contact Us | Check Ticket Availability